699 Dixie Drive, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 699 Dixie Drive
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7075 / -81.7722
  • County: LAKE
  • City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Howey Palm Gardens
  • Elementary School: Astatula Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Christopher Bessette
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and thoughtfully designed, this single story home offers a bright, functional layout with open concept main living spaces and a split bedroom floor plan that balances comfort and privacy. The spacious living room features high ceilings, recessed lighting, and seamless flow into the kitchen and dining area, creating an easy setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The chefs kitchen is finished with granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with bar seating. Just off the main living area, the dining space overlooks the backyard and connects naturally to the covered lanai for easy indoor outdoor living. The primary suite offers a generous bedroom, walk in closet, and an en suite bath with dual sinks, granite counters, and a large glass enclosed shower for a clean, spa inspired feel. Secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or everyday household needs. Outside, the covered paver patio opens to a wide backyard with plenty of usable green space, while the extended paver driveway and two car garage add convenience and curb appeal. With natural light, updated finishes, and a layout that lives well, this home is designed for easy Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1651.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HOWEY PALM GARDENS LOT 1 N'LY 32.50 FT OF LOT 2 BLK D-13 PB 12 PG 11 ORB 5306 PG 801
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-25-0400-D13-00100
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: SF-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9958 Santa Barbara Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$459,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

9958 Santa Barbara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced!!! All new interior paint and carpet!! Paradise awaits you in the beautiful mission resort! Priced to sell 3b/3b/bonus room/2c spanish med

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Jane Easley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$400,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

709 Calabria Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096343
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Palmetto Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$350,000.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

131 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of small town charm in beautiful Howey in the Hills. Just half a block to the lake and nearby walking path, perfect for early

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Spotted Eagle Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,999.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

6708 Spotted Eagle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

DeLeon, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355019
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Bellissimo Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$460,000.00 ($179.34 / sqft )

523 Bellissimo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath residence nestled on a prime corner lot in the peaceful town of Howey in the Hills. Designed for both comfort and effortless living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372992
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kate Vick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27464 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$448,990.00 ($140.97 / sqft )

27464 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our only quick delivery Finn plan in Eagletail Landings featuring a main floor guest suite! This exceptional home offers comfort and flexibility in a beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400438
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27456 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$392,990.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

27456 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning new Luna plan the only 4 Bedroom, 1 story design at Eagletail Landings offering 3 Full Baths, and slated for Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400526
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6816 Broad Wing Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$378,990.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

6816 Broad Wing Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our best priced move in ready Sanibel plan in the beautiful Eagletail Landings Community! Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this open concept home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402810
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27329 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$374,990.00 ($134.36 / sqft )

27329 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our final Gasparilla plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and ready for quick delivery in Eagletail Landings! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404356
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405613
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice