1110 Alabama Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1110 Alabama Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $507
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 3451
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6082 / -81.343
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: J Kronenberger Sub
  • Elementary School: Lakemont Elem
  • Middle School: Maitland
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Omar Albaba
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come home to this gorgeous 3 Bed/3 Bath Winter Park masterpiece on a premier corner lot at the intersection of the coveted Alabama Drive and Palmer Avenue. FULLY RENOVATED DOWN TO THE STUDS IN 2020. Located in one of Winter Parks most highly sought after areas, the property is beautifully framed by the iconic tree lined brick streets of the Chain of Lakes district and surrounded by historic estate homes. The Lifestyle: Central Florida's Premier Luxury Destination Living at 1110 Alabama Drive means immersing yourself in the rich culture and timeless elegance of Winter Park. This historic city is celebrated for its deep canopy oak trees, world class amenities, and a laid back atmosphere. A Walker's & Boater's Paradise: You are just a short, scenic stroll from the exclusive boutiques, acclaimed sidewalk cafes, and Michelin starred dining lining Park Avenue. Spend your weekends grabbing fresh produce at the famous local farmers' market or launching a boat onto the stunning interconnected freshwater Chain of Lakes. Surrounded by Beauty: This home places you moments from the breathtaking, massive cypress trees and vibrant blooms of Kraft Azalea Gardens, as well as the private, historic Winter Park Racquet Club. The Residence: Fully Renovated & Refined No detail has been spared in this total home transformation, seamlessly blending a classic, highly coveted location with cutting edge modern amenities. Gourmet Kitchen: Discover a massive chefs footprint appointed with premium granite countertops and high end finishes, making it the focal point for both daily living and grand entertaining. Designer Upgrades: Rich hardwood flooring flows effortlessly throughout the home, beautifully complemented by high efficiency upgraded Pella windows that provide enhanced aesthetics and excellent energy savings. Modern Infrastructure: Enjoy total peace of mind with meticulously updated systems, including a 5 year old tankless water heater, a custom designed garage door, and a well maintained 12 year old roof. The Ultimate Outdoor Oasis Designed intentionally for the true Florida lifestyle, the exterior of this property serves as a completely private sanctuary. Signature Screened Porch: Step out into an expansive outdoor living space anchored by a cozy gas fireplaceserving as the ultimate venue for year round entertaining. The Grounds: Relax by the private, open air pool surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping and a fully irrigated lot, capturing resort style living in your own backyard. Whether you are searching for a turnkey luxury residence or looking to secure a rare, premier canvas in Central Floridas most coveted zip code, this estate has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakemont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: J KRONENBERGER SUB G/56 BEG SWLY COR LOT15 BLK D RUN NELY 85 FT NWLY TO A PT ONNWLY LINE OF LOT 16 BEING 24.25 FT NELYOF NELY COR OF LOT 15 RUN SWLY TO A PTON SWLY LINE OF LOT 15 BEING 3 FT SELY OF NWLY COR OF LOT 15 RUN SELY ALONG SWLYLOT LINE 172 F T TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-21-30-4220-04-150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Parkland Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,949,500.00 ($422.89 / sqft )

2614 Parkland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully remodeled! One of the most competitively priced homes featuring over 3,300 SF, in the 32789 zip code, and in the K 8 Audubon Park School District. The K 8 Audubon Park School District is a small

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301489
  2. Provided by JW GASTON LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Gaston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,634,900.00 ($400.32 / sqft )

1510 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Carefully Curated by SGC Conctruction. Discover Modern Luxury in Winter Park's Latest Neighborhood, Winter Park Grove! Step into a world of refined living with this breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kim Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Pansy Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,925,000.00 ($452.52 / sqft )

721 Pansy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally on a quiet residential street just near Park Avenue, this custom built transitional residence offers the best of Winter Park living, accessible, refined and thoughtfully designed from the grou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352857
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Drew Henner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 Anzle Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,750,000.00 ($451.38 / sqft )

1840 Anzle Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION Under Construction. Welcome to Winter Park! This stunning modern residence is meticulously designed and ideally located near everything. This beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374102
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1903 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,795,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

1903 Park Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Completed in 2020, this beautifully designed contemporary residence on North Park Avenue offers refined finishes and seamless indoor outdoor living just minutes from Park Avenues famed shopping and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375766
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Hollywood Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,689,000.00 ($222.65 / sqft )

1810 Hollywood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion August!! Experience modern luxury living in the heart of Winter Park with this beautifully designed pool home at 1810 Hollywood Avenue. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377320
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Detmar Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,599,000.00 ($373.51 / sqft )

234 Detmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled behind gates in the heart of Winter park, this enchanting 1930's residence blends historic charm with many recent upgrades. The beautifully renovated kitchen anchors the home, while the downst

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379927
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nicole Seybold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Lafayette Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,949,999.00 ($554.61 / sqft )

2501 Lafayette Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. GENEROUSLY APPOINTED LUXURY HOME at $1,875.000 with sound and water walls at $1,950,000.Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381988
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Palmer Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,640,000.00 ($407.96 / sqft )

1570 Palmer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Winter Park, this beautifully appointed 3,048 sq. ft. residence with saltwater pool and spa offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383529
  2. Provided by PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Auerbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Winter Park Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,690,000.00 ($400.10 / sqft )

2501 Winter Park Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A masterfully crafted custom residence in the heart of Winter Park, this 2014 Barefoot Brothers home blends timeless architecture with modern functionality just moments from Park Avenue and the Audubo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384756
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice