3024 Grey Moss Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3024 Grey Moss Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $449,990
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2690
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2265 / -81.1466
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Harmony West
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Harmony West. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open concept design seamlessly blends functionality and comfort, ideal for daily living and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and an expansive walk in pantry, overlooking the living and dining areas. Enjoy the Florida weather year round with easy access to the covered lanai from the living space. Each bedroom offers comfort and privacy with carpeted floors and ample closet space. The primary suite, at the rear of the home, includes an en suite bathroom with a walk in closet, double vanity, and walk in shower. Additional bedrooms are well sized, with two sharing a bathroom and one having its own for added convenience. The Madison includes a dedicated laundry room and a 3 car garage, offering ample storage and parking. Advanced smart home technology enhances security and convenience, allowing remote control via your smart device. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Madison
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Granite
  • Living Area: 2020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida- Mark
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT HARMONY PH 2E & 2F PB 36 PGS 8-15 LOT 194
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-5376-0001-1940
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$515,000.00 ($73.89 / sqft )

6952 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready single family home located in the highly desirable Harmony West community. This spacious residence features a functional open concept floor plan with modern finishes, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142173
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Nazly Loaiza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Oxbow Court, HARMONY, FL 34773
$498,500.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

3224 Oxbow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, spacious home in the highly sought after Harmony communitya gated, family friendly neighborhood known for its top rated, A rated schools and exceptional amenities. This th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146906
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$499,000.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

6973 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY Monday 05/11/26 5P This beautifully designed 2023 built home offering space, comfort, and modern Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice