1502 Daroca Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6397028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1502 Daroca Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9058 / -81.2232
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Yeimi Osorio
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A beautiful property with an excellent layout, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and no carpeting. It boasts a spacious porch, a large area with a country home feelincluding play ground and the added bonus of an RV serving as an extra bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 730.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8130-72-22-0100
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 Reading Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,095.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

712 Reading Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom immaculate home with fully fenced backyard in lovely Coventry of Deltona. Open floor plan with nice laminate flooring in kitchen which hosts stainless appliances. Vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405063
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Embassy Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1073 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/2 in an a rea of Deltona Easy access to I 4 Rent includes Renters Insurance, Monthly AC Filters, Online access for rent payment. Fraud/ID Protection. Reports to credit bureau to help build you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948793
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
  3. Contact Ron Hadd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1778 Belspring Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1778 Belspring Avenue More Like This

This delightful rental home is located in a tranquil Deltona neighborhood, offering a serene living experience. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, it provides ample space for comfortable living. You'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Forty-Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1078 Gaucho Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1078 Gaucho Circle More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath Split plan home in a great neighborhood. A nice big backyard and screened porch in your privacy fenced backyard. All ceramic tile and newer appliances. Huge living room with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Forty-Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 4b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,640.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located close to everything! Walking distance to Publix, parks and Green Springs state attraction. Cozy 2/2 on the second floor, in great condition and easy to show. Community is tucked a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387419
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelle Abedini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Fitzpatrick Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2338 Fitzpatrick Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental home located in a quiet Deltona neighborhood with quick access to I 4, making commuting to Orlando or Daytona Beach convenient. This home offers comfortable living spaces with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388181
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennyfer Camilo Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Lino Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

547 Lino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home on Quiet Cul De Sac Large Lot! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,700 square feet of living space, located on a quiet cul de sac in Delt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392893
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Providence Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

376 Providence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This cottage style home offers a comfortable lifestyle within square footage. 2 br. And a flex room with office space. It features a modern cottage plan with an open floor layout that minimizes walls

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393789
  2. Provided by TRIPLE Z REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Elozua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Normandy Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2234 Normandy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Deltona! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Perfect for families or anyone looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398397
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennyfer Camilo Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Perimeter Drive 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

164 Perimeter Drive 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautifully renovated FIRST FLOOR, 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This condo is ready for the pickiest tenant. Upgrades include, new kitchen, new bathrooms, new floors, new designer fixt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406505
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice