16413 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16413 Prairie School Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4401 / -81.6419
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hawksmoor
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Roberto Aponte, PA
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2021 and located in the desirable Hawksmoor community in Horizon West, this three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers a modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open concept main living area flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen featuring quartz countertops and contemporary finishes, while upgraded interior details and custom wallpaper add character and warmth. All bedrooms are positioned upstairs for privacy, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath. Step outside to a private patio courtyard with turf, perfect for low maintenance outdoor living, along with a two car garage with convenient alley access. Additional highlights include a whole house water softener system and newer construction peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, fitness center, park, and clubhouse, all within Horizon West near new shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences with easy access to major roadways, Winter Garden Village, and the growing Hamlin area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 284.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team/ Karie Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAWKSMOOR - PHASE 3 102/138 LOT 291
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-2725-02-910
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice