954 Forest Ridge Court 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,849
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.751 / -81.3579
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Hidden Village Condo
  • Building: Hidden Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Mary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Hidden Village Condos in Lake Mary. This second floor condo is move in ready! Living room features ceramic tile floors and large mantle giving the space a warm and inviting feel. The kitchen features a tile back splash and a stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. This home features a great floor plan with 2 master suites. One suite is located on the first floor and the other on the second floor. Upstairs has a nice loft area before you enter bedroom which is a great flex space for an office or lounge area. Stackable washer and dryer combo in laundry closet. Community features a pool, jacuzzi, and racquetball court, great for entertaining family and friends. Water and trash are also included with the rental. Located close to I 4 and has plenty of great shopping and restaurants in the area. All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1055.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CFPM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-30-506-0000-0640
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 107 Dorchester Square 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,770.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

107 Dorchester Square 107 More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Lake Mary. The layout offers comfortable living space with natural light throughout and a functional kitchen and living area. Conveniently situated near shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717956
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Floyd Avenue, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

181 Floyd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

181 E. Floyd Lake Mary 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large fenced lot. Open family room, living room and large kitchen. Large screened patio. Inside utility. All new stainless appliances. Quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404641
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Kirkland Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,150.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4001 Kirkland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 Townhome, very good location, close to schools, restaurants and stores.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405980
  2. Provided by D FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Deuselena Nandelstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Secret Harbor Lane 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

729 Secret Harbor Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering resort style living in the heart of Lake Mary. This well maintained unit features an open living and dining area, a kitchen with granite countertops and brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379803
  2. Provided by FIRST ADVANTAGE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Deral Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community is gated and features two community pools, spa, tennis court, fitness center, a pool room and a playground. It is close to Seminole Wekiva Trail, Seminole Town Center Mall, and a few min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395879
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Dan Pokima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Grassy Point Drive 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,095.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2516 Grassy Point Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning short term rental with a two bedroom, two bath unit located in a beautiful gated community of Regency Park. This community has so much to offer, from two community pools to a fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396138
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,990.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offers 1,182 sqft. of light and bright living space plus 1 CAR GARAGE. Open plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout; Appliances included; Range, Refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398441
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

332 Morning Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom home located in the highly sought after community of The Reserve at the Crossings. This well designed home offers a perfect combination of comfort, character, and func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Arbor Vista Loop 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1321 Arbor Vista Loop 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinctive 2 bedroom 2 bath condo within the gated Notting Hill Community. This condo is located in the highly desirable Lake Mary neighborhood, close to shopping, major roadways, restaurants, bike,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399532
  2. Provided by SUNA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seshagiri Parupalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Grassy Point Drive 204, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,895.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2504 Grassy Point Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park! Enjoy pond views that create an open and airy feel throughout. This is a fully remodeled unit with Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400302
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice