661 Murphy Road, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 661 Murphy Road
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6811 / -81.3096
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Foxmoor
  • Elementary School: Winter Springs
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adrian Langston, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENTAL HOME READY FOR YOU! You must see this amazing rental opportunity, nestled in an ideal neighborhood of Winter Springs. This 3 BR, 2 Bath home spans over 1300 sq ft, complete with convenient indoor laundry and a separate formal living room. This home's location places you mere minutes away from the area's most sought after restaurants, retail stores, and shopping plazas. This beauty is also centrally located near the highly esteemed Seminole County School District. Weeks and Mo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1320.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Winter Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-30-5FA-0K00-0240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 620 Locust Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

620 Locust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake front home in Winter Springs. 3 way split on bedrooms. Fenced yard. Washer/drier included in one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405207
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

419 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and easy to rent! This 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Harbor Winds in Winter Springs offers a fast approval process no HOA application required. Bright open layout, kitchen with 42 cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Bayberry Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

142 Bayberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 Bedroom/2 bath home includes a large bonus office/den. New Kitchen, Gas HVAC system, washer and dryer included. Large fenced rear yard on corner lot. Covered patio perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385403
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Golden Crest Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,495.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

103 Golden Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Very nice executive home in Gated Community of Eagles Watch in the Tuscawilla community. Very easy access to major roadways, shopping and the Cross Seminole Fitness Trail. You can access the trail fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401848
  2. Provided by CLASSIC 1 REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,150.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405030
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

373 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 story townhome located at 373 Old Farm Lane in desirable Winter Springs. Offering a versatile layout and modern comforts, this home is ideal for those seeking bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405673
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice