2009 Lily Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2009 Lily Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 2553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7925 / -81.2621
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Rose Court
  • Provided by: KGV REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tammy Agnini
  • 407-474-0844
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2009 Lily Court located within Rose Court, one of Historic Downtown Sanford's most charming neighborhoods! This wonderful home is bursting with character and modern updates that make you feel right at home. This home has been given SO MANY upgrades! Freshly painted inside and out, with new continuous LVT flooring throughout. Ample natural light floods the large living room through an enormous picture window, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A spacious family room, complete with a brick fireplace, offers a cozy gathering space for relaxation and entertainment. Custom decorative touches abound, including a built in mantle and surround, custom trim, light fixtures, and plantation shutters, adding character to every corner of the home. The recently updated kitchen will make you look forward to cooking! Boasting modern cabinetry, hardware, and solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances and range hood complete the beautiful and functional space. The bathrooms have been updated with designer finishes, adding a touch of elegance to everyday routines. The primary bathroom showcases a blend of classic and modern elements with its tiled walk in shower featuring a rain shower head. Meanwhile, the second bathroom delights with its beautiful blue tile surrounding the bathtub and a modern wood vanity. Step outside to the expansive screened porch, providing the ideal setting for outdoor lounging or entertaining! Beyond lies a huge fenced backyard, featuring a fire pit with ample seatinga perfect spot for gatherings with friends and family or quiet evenings under the stars. With its blend of modern amenities and timeless charm, 2009 Lily Ct. offers a welcoming retreat in the Downtown Sanford Golf Cart District. Here, you're just a golf cart, bike, or walk away from #sanfording in Central Florida's most exciting downtown scene!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2113.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEG LOTS 94 + 96 ROSE COURT PB 3 PG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-31-511-0000-0940
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: SR1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lilipetal Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$430,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

2117 Lilipetal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom home + bonus room with closet, located in a wonderful community in the heart of Sanford, Florida. Ideally situated just minutes from the airport, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109892
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$519,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

177 Walnut Crest Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is an oasis offering amazing upgrades featured throughout. The backyard garden and patio retreat is the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails and listen t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Carmell Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$435,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

115 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daphney Excellent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365065
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice