7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3901
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4862 / -81.8243
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Groveland Farms 172325
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You found it!!! A slice of heaven in the country! Enjoy lakefront living on a stunning 420 acre private, skiable lake with 125 feet of frontage. This custom built home sits on just over 2 acres and offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and recreation. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths all tastefully updated, the home includes a desirable downstairs primary suite and updated laundry area for added convenience and privacy. Soaring ceilings and an impressive kitchen with abundant storage make it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private pool and take in the peaceful surroundings, or enjoy excellent fishing right from your brand newly renovated dock with boathouse. Complete with a 3 car garage and an expansive RV garage, this property provides ample room for all your vehicles and toys. No HOA. New HVAC, Roof in 2024 and a new concrete drive. Whole house water softener and water filtration system. 20 minutes to downtown Clermont with it's bike trails, winery and shopping. Only 30 minutes to access Orlando and the parks. Heaven on earth can be your! Schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND FARMS 17-23-25 S 164 FT OF W 114 FT OF E 536 FT OF TRACT 24 W 114 FT OF E 536 FT OF TRACT 25 PB 2 PGS 10-11 ORB 5674 PG 822
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-6600-024-00002
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 417 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

417 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! Discover a truly unique opportunity to own a luxury waterfront residence perfectly positioned between two beautiful bodies of watera peaceful lake behin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Chrissy Keene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19807 Eagle Run, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$950,000.00 ($212.81 / sqft )

19807 Eagle Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Acreage, privacy, and resort style living come together in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Groveland, set on 5.05 serene acres. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4464 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364686
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16623 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

16623 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, gated mediterranean home in garden city with chain of lakes lake stewart/ cherry lake views featuring circular driveway, 3 car garage, ingroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380686
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16727 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$839,000.00 ($171.05 / sqft )

16727 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $30,000 in closing costs and/or prepaids. Stunning Mediterranean style pool home on a acre lot in an exclusive gated executive c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381494
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19503 Eagle Run, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$960,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

19503 Eagle Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning executive pool home on a premium 5. 05 acre lot located in one of central floridas premier luxury equestrian estate community ranch club. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home, built in 2003, comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5633 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402063
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24950 Bonsmara Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$820,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

24950 Bonsmara Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover elevated living in this stunning new construction home located at 24950 Bonsmara Dr in Groveland, FL. Nestled on an expansive 1.05 acre lot within a peaceful gated community, this 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405449
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kissy Mireles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice