9648 Weatherstone Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9648 Weatherstone Court
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $2,500,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 6848
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5246 / -81.5205
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Weatherstone On Lake Olivia
  • Elementary School: Thornebrooke Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  • Contact: Andy Neal
  • 407-335-4119
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the private gates of Weatherstone on Lake Olivia, this stunning lakefront residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy refined living along the peaceful shoreline of Lake Olivia in Windermere. Situated on an expansive lakefront homesite, an increasingly rare find in this area, the property provides exceptional space, privacy, and unobstructed water views. Boasting 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, the home blends classic design with thoughtful updates and an inviting, functional layout. A charming wraparound front porch creates a warm first impression, surrounded by mature landscaping and tranquil views, perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, natural light fills the home, highlighting soaring ceilings, rich wood flooring, plantation shutters, crown molding, and carefully curated designer details. The open concept design allows for effortless flow between the main living spaces, many of which capture picturesque lake views. At the center of the home, the updated kitchen serves as a true gathering place, featuring generous prep space, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious dining area. Two oversized walk in pantries, one with a concealed bar, offer both convenience and a touch of character. The primary suite is located on the first floor, offering serene lake views, a spacious custom closet, and a beautifully redesigned bathroom with dual quartz vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. The first floor also includes a private office with custom built ins, an additional family room, or optional formal dining space, and a full bath. Upstairs, a well planned layout provides flexibility and privacy with five secondary bedrooms, some connected by updated Jack and Jill baths, plus a dedicated workspace with built in features on the landing area. An additional oversized bonus room with closet can easily function as a media room or play space. The home previously had a large loft area which could quite easily be converted back. Additional highlights include a first floor laundry room, abundant storage throughout, an updated tile roof, refreshed exterior paint, and a three car garage with epoxy flooring and built in storage. Designed for entertaining, the outdoor living space features a covered lanai, summer kitchen, resort style pool, fire pit, artificial turf dog run, and a Trex dock with boat lift, all overlooking the calm waters of Lake Olivia, where you can water ski, have fun on your boat or jet skis or just enjoy a calm ride on your paddle boards, the fun is endless. The gently sloping homesite enhances the homes elevated position, maximizing lake views while naturally directing rainwater away from the property, an often overlooked advantage in Florida lakefront living. It also adds character to the outdoor space, creating a more dynamic and enjoyable setting for both relaxation and play. With only 13 homes, Weatherstone Ct offers a boutique gated setting just moments from local favorites like The Yellow Dog Eats, parks, top rated schools, and the heart of Windermere. This is lakefront living at its finest, private, spacious, and beautifully appointed. Ideally located with direct access to all the major highways, the home provides seamless connectivity to destinations throughout Central Florida and beyond, while still maintaining a quiet, tucked away feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4482.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Thornebrooke Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sherry Wang
  • Association Phone: 484-744-4586
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEATHERSTONE ON LAKE OLIVIA 41/36 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-28-9066-00-070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R-CE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1316 Estancia Woods Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,380,000.00 ($121.68 / sqft )

1316 Estancia Woods Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and spacious home in the highly sought after Estancia at Windermere community, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and prime Central Florida living. This home is being offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 19559 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146178
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3103 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8BR/5BA Renovated Estate in Exclusive Windermere Community Beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in one of Windermeres most exclusive neighborhoods, known for its quiet sett

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364283
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 Windermere Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,790,000.00 ($400.12 / sqft )

11303 Windermere Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on an expansive, nearly half acre lot and located just a short walk from Downtown Windermere, this brand new construction residence delivers a level of space, design, and presence that is rarely f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397829
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Pine Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,500,000.00 ($342.65 / sqft )

105 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary multigenerational living opportunity in the Town of Windermere, where mature oak trees and a quiet, established setting create a true sense of place just moments from the Butler Chain of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405163
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Pantozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Lake Whitney Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,295,000.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

1136 Lake Whitney Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience resort style living in the exclusive Villa DEste, a masterpiece of sophistication designed by the renowned Arlington Homes. Positioned on the pristine shores of Lake Whitney, this estate we

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405536
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Mauro Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice