334 Grand Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 334 Grand Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3255
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2409 / -81.5895
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Grand Reserve
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Gallon, PA
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the gated community of Grand Reserve, this beautifully maintained corner lot home is surrounded by natural lakes and wetlands, creating a peaceful and private setting while still being close to everything the area has to provide. With no neighbors on the left side, the property offers added privacy and open space. It also features an extended driveway and a three car garage, along with solar panels that add energy efficiency and long term value. Upon entry, youre welcomed by a foyer that leads into a formal dining area and a living space. The layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which includes a spacious center island, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast nook overlooking the pool and scenic views of the lake. The family room is filled with natural light from large windows that highlight the lake views beyond. Sliding glass doors from the living areas provide access to the expansive lanai, featuring a private pool and spa. The primary suite offers views of the pool and includes a well appointed ensuite with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. This home offers flexibility as either a primary residence or a short term rental investment. Conveniently located near Interstate I 4, all major attractions are just a short drive away, with a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options nearby. Enjoy everything the ChampionsGate area has to provide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Thomas Lake Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 8635479624
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: GRAND RESERVE PB 116 PGS 42-43 LYING IN SECS 10 & 11 TP 26 RG 27 LOT 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-11-701404-000790
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$559,990.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

1003 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Creative financing options availablemaking this opportunity even more accessible for the right buyer. Back on the market and priced below appraised value after financing fell throughthis is a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Malique Roberson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

7184 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover incredible value in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the desirable Solterra Resort, one of Central Floridas top vacation communities near Orlandos world famous theme parks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1016 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning two story Florida residence features TWO SPACIOUS MASTER SUITESone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it perfect for multigenerational living or acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128698
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milicen Pacheco-Laverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice