2547 Alafaya Trail 92, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2547 Alafaya Trail 92
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,430
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5751 / -81.2063
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Windmill Point Condo
  • Building: Windmill Point Condo
  • Elementary School: Riverdale Elem
  • Middle School: Corner Lake
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in Windmill Point in Orlando. The condominium features an open combination of the living room and dining area with wood and tile floors throughout. The bedroom have fresh paint and bifold closet doors and convenient to the full bathroom with an update vanity. Sliding glass doors from the living room opens to the screened balcony with a storage closet. The community features a swimming pool, beach volleyball area, tennis courts, basketball courts and is conveniently located to UCF, Waterford Lakes Town Center, shopping, dining, and easy access to Alafaya Trail and SR 408.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 850.00
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverdale Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windmill Point Apartments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-9377-06-092
  • Unit Number: 92
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Alafaya Trail 96, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2549 Alafaya Trail 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Condo located just 5 minutes from UCF. This recently renovated unit includes washer and dryer and offers easy access to Waterford Lakes Town Center, restaurants, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389005
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 11200, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 11200 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium. The condominium is in great condition and the kitchen has granite counters and stainless appliances. The condominium is located in the Waterford Lakes market an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405604
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Jeff Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Alafaya Trail 34, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,450.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2519 Alafaya Trail 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming two bedroom, one bath condo offers a spacious double vanity and a private screened in balcony, perfect for relaxing. Located just minutes from UCF and Waterford

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373574
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12164 Pepperdine Place, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,525.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

12164 Pepperdine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12164 Pepperdine Place, Orlando, FL 32826, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome ideally located minutes from UCF. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375976
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Alafaya Trail 12, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2507 Alafaya Trail 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenient living near UCF in this generously sized 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Perfectly located close to the University of Central Florida, this residence offers easy access to shopping cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376241
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Aristotle Avenue 3564, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,320.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3564 Aristotle Avenue 3564 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is located in the University Hylands community near local shops, restaurants, and the UCF campus. Features include a spacious floor plan, lovely kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389324
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 10110, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 10110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and check out this large 2 bedrooms 1 bath downstairs condo unit, located in Waterford Landings, just minutes to UCF! Boasting of marble and tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Alafaya Trail 8, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2505 Alafaya Trail 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, conveniently located just minutes from UCF. This well designed floor plan offers a comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 3103, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,495.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Condo Unit, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher, Inside Utility Room (Off of Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396490
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2724 Gray Fox Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2724 Gray Fox Lane More Like This

Professionally Managed Townhome for rent. Enjoy the comforts of knowing things will work and run properly throughout your lease in this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit. Featuring all tile on the first level

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399443
  2. Provided by KEEN REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Bobby Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice