2643 Pine Glen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32833
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2643 Pine Glen Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1501
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5078 / -81.0804
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32833
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Wedgefield
  • Elementary School: Wedgefield
  • Middle School: Wedgefield
  • High School: East River
  • Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Abbas Sultanali
  • 407-789-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home featuring a private in ground screened pool your own backyard oasis for year round Florida living! Roof replaced 5 years ago, A/C replaced 7 years ago. Step inside to an open, light filled great room with soaring vaulted ceilings, arched transom window, and easy care wood look flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar pass through, and a sunny eat in dining area with picture window. A separate formal dining room with chair rail detail flows seamlessly to the screened lanai through sliding glass doors ideal for entertaining or relaxing poolside. The private primary suite is a true retreat, offering a vaulted ceiling, large walk in closet, and direct access to the screened lanai. The ensuite bath features a garden soaking tub, separate walk in shower, dual sink vanity, and private water closet. Two generously sized secondary bedrooms share a full guest bath with tub/shower combo. A dedicated interior laundry room with included washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Additional highlights include a two car garage, cathedral ceilings throughout, split bedroom floor plan, and mature landscaping. Tucked in a quiet, established neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East River High
  • Middle School: Wedgefield
  • School Elementary: Wedgefield
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lelad management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT WEDGEFIELD UNIT 1 39/90 LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32833 - Orlando/Wedgefield/Rocket City/Cape Orland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-23-32-1169-00-930
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2233 Ardon Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$397,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2233 Ardon Avenue More Like This

**Charming Golf Course Community Home 2233 Ardon Avenue, Orlando, FL** Located in the desirable **Wedgefield Golf Course Community**, **two story single family home** the perfect blend of comfort, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531372
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Albion Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$400,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

2548 Albion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's Paradise! Situated in the quiet golf community of Wedgefield, this spacious three bedroom, three bath home has the course right in the back yard. With a brand new (2025) tile roof, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340729
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carol Wittman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Abalone Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$460,000.00 ($31.44 / sqft )

2405 Abalone Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

CAPE ORLANDO ESTATE !! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Nestled on a quiet interior lot in an established Orlando neighborhood with mature trees, this spacious home offers open space, friendly neighbors, Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 14630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trinity Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20259 Melville Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$445,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

20259 Melville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home ideal for a growing family, offering abundant living space with fresh interior paint, recently installed laminate flooring, appliances, and stone countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948913
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Glenn Road, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$389,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

418 Glenn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful rural road in East Orlando, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA restrictions. Situated on nearly a full acre o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506385
  2. Provided by PALLADIUM INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Adrian Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice