8827 Worldquest Boulevard 1502, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8827 Worldquest Boulevard 1502
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3497 / -81.5072
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Worldquest Resort Condo
  • Building: Worldquest Resort Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: David Plasencia, LLC
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor units like this dont come around often and this one delivers on every level. Perched on the 5TH FLOOR, this 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo opens up to sweeping, unobstructed views that instantly set it apart. Inside, the space is dialed in with luxury furnishings, a fully equipped kitchen, and TVs in every bedroom, creating a true turnkey experience whether you're staying or hosting. Step out onto your private screened patio and take in the elevated vantage point, the kind of peaceful setting that makes mornings slower and evenings better. Set within a resort style community, residents and guests enjoy access to a sparkling pool, concierge service, fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds that feel more like a vacation destination than a condo complex. An on site convenience store keeps everything within reach. ZONED FOR SHORT TERM RENTAL, this property offers flexibility for personal use, income potential, or both. TOP FLOOR + 3 BEDROOM + VIEWS + TURNKEY this is the one buyers wait for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1421.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troy Jones, Community Association Manager
  • Association Phone: (407) 982-1540
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WORLDQUEST RESORT PHASES 1, 2 & 3, A CONDOMINIUM 8739/4258 UNIT 1502
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-28-9331-01-502
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1502
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$238,900.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the great Blue Heron Beach Resort, This fully one bedroom furnished condo awaits you as a vacation home or as your residence. This property is only a few minutes from Disney You have an s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125054
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$240,000.00 ($203.74 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Furnished 2 BR, 2 BA vacation condo in GATED Worldquest Resort. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, TVs in every bedroom, and a private screened in Balcony. This resort offers the amenities of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129834
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$235,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 2BR/2BA just minutes from Disney! Resort style amenities include pool, tiki bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and concierge service. Open floor plan with balcony overlooking natural views. Primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$259,500.00 ($191.94 / sqft )

13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable and conveniently located community. This bright and functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146685
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$270,000.00 ($304.74 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Park! This beautifully maintained, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional location. Nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345771
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$228,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to Lexington Place, one of the most sought after gated condominium communities in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352552
  2. Provided by EPIC REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Chiappetta Dos Santos Camarott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Villa View Circle 104, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($227.70 / sqft )

8813 Villa View Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why Rent When You Can Buy? This desirable, 1st floor, corner unit in Mirabella Luxury Condos are located just less than 4 miles outside Celebration, and about 6 miles or so from the exit to Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360030
  2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angie Stuart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6504, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$299,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6504 Virtual Tour More Like This

You cannot beat the location : the resort is only a mile away from the main Disney entrance! The choice is easy, already in a rental program you will walk into day one of ownership with money coming y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374885
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$234,900.00 ($212.20 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Unit Now has brand new carpet. Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374991
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$225,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

8763 Worldquest Boulevard 5406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price to sale!Loaction, Location and a great oportunity income property Great Opportunity! Only 15 minutes from Disney and 20 minutes from Universal Studios. A Perfect Furnished Apartment for Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375782
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Selma White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice