7036 Bolanzo Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7036 Bolanzo Alley
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.443 / -81.611
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Mezzano
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Lindsay Seibert
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like new townhome located in the highly desirable Mezzano community in Winter Garden. Offering a thoughtful and versatile layout, this home combines modern features with comfortable living spaces throughout. The first floor features a spacious primary suite filled with natural light, complete with a large walk in closet and a sleek walk in shower in the ensuite bathroom. Just off the primary bedroom, enjoy your private front patio overlooking tranquil wetlands, the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. A convenient half bath is also located on the main level for guests. The open concept living and dining areas provide flexible space for entertaining or everyday living, enhanced by upgraded lighting beyond the builder standard and elegant 9 foot ceilings that create an airy feel. Upstairs, you will find a generous loft area that can be used as a second living space, office, or playroom, along with a full laundry room for added convenience. The second floor also features a private double master bedroom suite with its own full bathroom, walk in closet, and beautiful views of the community pool and surrounding wetlands. Two additional bedrooms with standard closets and another full bathroom complete the upper level, offering plenty of room for family or guests. Enjoy additional outdoor space with a private rear patio situated between the home and detached garage, along with easy access to scenic walking paths that allow you to explore the community without needing to be on main roads. This home is ideally positioned within a short distance to the community pool and offers unique views of Magic Kingdom and EPCOT fireworks from both the bedroom and alley. Additional highlights include CAT5 wiring throughout, smart switch wiring in the primary bedroom and front exterior lighting, termite coverage for both ground and aerial protection, and a kitchen pot and pan rack that will remain with the home. The accent walls feature peel and stick wallpaper, allowing for easy customization. With abundant space both upstairs and downstairs, scenic surroundings, and a highly functional layout, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and a touch of magic in one of Winter Gardens most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mezzano HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO 109/48 LOT 156
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5525-01-560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

8012 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views and end your evenings watching the magic of fireworks light up the sky welcome home to 8012 Bluejack Oak. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this Energy Star Certified to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317938
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Jainarine Ramnarine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Amber Chestnut Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$535,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

9803 Amber Chestnut Way More Like This

Welcome to your new townhome in the always desirable Watermark Terrace community in Winter garden FL! Built in 2019 the two story property stuns upon entry with its open floor plan, double height and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142809
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marigel Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice