450 Obispo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401701 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 450 Obispo Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1912
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5376 / -81.3219
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32807
  • Subdivision: Monterey Sub
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Alex Hernandez
  • 407-205-7611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your future rental home, a stunning abode wholly transformed, leaving no detail untouched. Nestled in a charming neighborhood, this home boasts a fresh, modern aesthetic that will impress. As you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by the warm ambiance of newly painted walls that exude a sense of tranquility and sophistication. The spacious living areas are adorned with brand new flooring, providing durability and style. The heart of the home, the kitchen, is a chef's dream come true. Equipped with top of the line appliances, including a sleek refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, preparing meals will be a joy in this inviting space. The countertops glisten with elegance, offering ample workspace for culinary endeavors. The bedrooms have been thoughtfully designed with comfort in mind, featuring plush carpeting and ample closet space to accommodate all your storage needs. The bathrooms are equally impressive, showcasing modern fixtures and pristine finishes that evoke a spa like atmosphere. Outside, the charm continues with a newly installed roof that adds to the home's curb appeal while providing peace of mind for years. The fresh coat of paint breathes new life into the exterior, creating a welcoming facade that beckons you to explore further. With too many upgrades to list, this home is truly a gem waiting to be discovered. Don't miss your chance to experience the beauty and luxury of this remodeled rental. Schedule a viewing today before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1317.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-30-5710-04-030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5023 Old Cheney Highway, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,750.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5023 Old Cheney Highway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction, be the first to live in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring a modern open concept design. Enjoy a bright and spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149275
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Santiago Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

572 Santiago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rental home located in Central Florida. The property features a 3 bedroom, 1 bath main residence along with a 1 bedroom, 1 bath in law suite. The main home includes a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401194
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Garzon Pernia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Alder Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

511 Alder Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED, 3 bedroom & 3 full bath home with office. On a BIG oversized corner lot in Orlando. RV parking on side yard Interior is features include New grey wood flooring New kitchen with New s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402501
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Victor Lardani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Rhea Circle B, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,850.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8071 Rhea Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 Bathroom home for rent located in the heart of Orlando. Tile floors throughout, granite countertops and versatile Fifth bedroom/loft with balcony upstairs. Enjoy a large fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,881.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404348
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilma Lemus Lamothe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Jamerson Place, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$3,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4416 Jamerson Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home featuring an open floor plan and classic terrazzo floors throughout. The bright kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404844
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brittany Blanchette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice