511 Alder Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 511 Alder Avenue
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1796
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5366 / -81.2968
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32807
  • Subdivision: Engelwood Park
  • Elementary School: Engelwood
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: PARK PLACE REALTY & INVESTMENT
  • Contact: Victor Lardani
  • 407-625-8327
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY RENOVATED, 3 bedroom & 3 full bath home with office. On a BIG oversized corner lot in Orlando. RV parking on side yard Interior is features include New grey wood flooring New kitchen with New soft close cabinets, New granite countertops, and New stainless steel appliances. All bathrooms are updated with modern finishes. The Large Primary Suite offers a Spa style Bathroom, walk in closet with wood flooring, and room for a California King bed. Major upgrades include a 2025 NEW ROOF , NEW CENTRAL AIR, New Electrical Panel,New Windows, New and New Island with lots of storage and a interior laundry room. The Fully fenced yard has a patio and Fire Pit, perfect for entertaining or relaxing RV parking, boat parking. Equipment parking Move in ready.willing to do lease option to buy to right buyer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1796.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Engelwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-22-30-2500-20-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5023 Old Cheney Highway, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,750.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5023 Old Cheney Highway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction, be the first to live in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring a modern open concept design. Enjoy a bright and spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149275
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Oxalis Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,295.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15 Oxalis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located rental home at 15 N. Oxalis Drive in Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer.. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368610
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Santiago Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

572 Santiago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rental home located in Central Florida. The property features a 3 bedroom, 1 bath main residence along with a 1 bedroom, 1 bath in law suite. The main home includes a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401194
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Garzon Pernia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6603 Cocos Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6603 Cocos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 6603 Cocos Drive! This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house has been completely remodeled from top to bottom with an exquisite m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401603
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Obispo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

450 Obispo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future rental home, a stunning abode wholly transformed, leaving no detail untouched. Nestled in a charming neighborhood, this home boasts a fresh, modern aesthetic that will impress.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401701
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alex Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Rhea Circle B, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,850.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8071 Rhea Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 Bathroom home for rent located in the heart of Orlando. Tile floors throughout, granite countertops and versatile Fifth bedroom/loft with balcony upstairs. Enjoy a large fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,881.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404348
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilma Lemus Lamothe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice