4644 Doral Park Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4644 Doral Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2046 / -81.4715
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Doral Pointe
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Explore 4644 Doral Park Ave, a residence arranged for practical daily living. The kitchen features a functional island and an accent backsplash, while the primary bathroom contains double sinks along with a separate tub and shower for comprehensive utility. An outdoor patio extends to a fully fenced backyard. Experience comfort and thoughtful design a must see residence. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2178.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Altemose Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-371-5245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: DORAL POINTE UNIT 2 PB 19 PG 19-21 LOT 159
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-28-2876-0001-1590
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4988 Bond Street W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$329,900.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

4988 Bond Street W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****SHORT SALE *** SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED ****the sale of this property is subject to bank approval of price , Beautiful property with pool , located in the desirable gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133901
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Marg Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

2646 Marg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated seller! Offering $10K buyer credit at closinguse it toward a new roof, closing costs, or rate buy down.*** Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Trafalgar Village Fully Furnished & Turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136516
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Maricopa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,000.00 ($109.87 / sqft )

577 Maricopa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property features a private pool and a fully equipped mother in law suite, which includes one bedroom, one bathroom, and a comfortable living areaideal for guests or extended family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149059
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5794 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

5794 Portico Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Captiva at 5794 Portico Place in Aden North at W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352091
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,369.00 ($153.73 / sqft )

5801 Portico Place New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Larger Lot | Deep Lot | Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 5801 Portico Plac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394755
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5807 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,129.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

5807 Portico Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Last Corner Lot | Close to Park. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 5807 Portico Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397110
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$368,849.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

5423 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | North Facing Patio | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Falcon a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397913
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice