10308 Honeysuckle Vine Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10308 Honeysuckle Vine Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $379,733
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2007
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8344 / -82.3372
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Creek Phase 2
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Tara Garkowski
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming single story house is ready for you to own! As you enter, you will be greeted by stunning tile located throughout the common and wet areas. Located at the front of the home, are 2 secondary bedrooms each complete with a sizeable walk in closet. The upgraded kitchen includes granite countertops, an island with a flush breakfast bar, 30 in. upper cabinets, and a stainless steel Whirlpool appliance package. Positioned at the rear of the home for added privacy, is the primary bedroom with a connecting bath that includes a linen closet, a garden tub, and a dual sink vanity with granite countertops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1511F
  • Builder Name: KB HOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1511.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Co / Chrissie Brown
  • Association Phone: 8135332950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA CREEK PHASE 1 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-31-30-20-D1C-000000-00057.0
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Butterfield Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

5707 Butterfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in a desirable location in Riverview, FL.Step through the stunning double glass pane doors into this beautifully maintained home in a highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553033
  2. Provided by THE HOME HUNTERS GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,900.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2,612 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room and a spacious backyard with stunning views of two lakes. Major updates include a new roof, new stucco, and fresh exterior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144855
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11406 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,990.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

11406 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD FEES & FIRST FLOOR OWNERS'S SUITE, New laminate Flooring and WONDERFUL LOCATION! This beautifully designed home features no CDD fees, a spacious owners Suite on the first floor, and brand new f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393110
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice