19409 Melody Fair Place, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19409 Melody Fair Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1626 / -82.5169
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Villarosa Ph F
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Michael Mcgee
  • 800-583-2914
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Villa Rosa community of Lutz, this well maintained single family home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a private residential setting. The home features an open flow between the main living areas, a spacious kitchen layout, and generously sized bedrooms designed for everyday convenience. Natural light enhances the interior, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Situated on a quiet street, the property provides access to community green spaces and a well kept neighborhood environment with mature landscaping. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and top rated schools, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in one of North Tampas established communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1942.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: McKitrick-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Other, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4596.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villa Rosa Master Assn
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VILLAROSA PHASE F LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-27-18-0HI-000000-00034.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19250 Blount Rd, LUTZ, FL 33558
$510,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

19250 Blount Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage featuring a private pool overlooking the lake a truly rare setting that offers peaceful water views and exceptional privacy. With tremendous potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383215
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Nisim Korkus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17641 Deerfield Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($177.99 / sqft )

17641 Deerfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Buyer's loss is your gain!! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in the highly desirable Sierra Pines community is listed below appraisal and offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459029
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Kristi Berlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Feather Grass Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

1565 Feather Grass Loop More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lutz, where comfort, style, and convenience come together. Located in a quiet and desirable community, this residence features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2477 Water Willow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$500,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

2477 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the beautiful gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Range. Be the first to occupy this stunning, new residence. It's like buying a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472443
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mindy Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Oak Hammock Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$509,000.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

1763 Oak Hammock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT SUNSETS + $10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Long Lake Ranch community in Lutz. Enjoy peaceful waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelli Mullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18037 Lake Reflections Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$524,900.00 ($179.39 / sqft )

18037 Lake Reflections Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable Reflections neighborhood. Set on a spacious, FULLY FENCED, COR

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475921
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Karrell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$550,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

19161 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this waterfront gem, built in 2016 this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable, amenity rich community.BRAND NEW AC installed 5/2026 and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Maple Brook Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$477,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2814 Maple Brook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single story home located in the highly sought after Stonebrier community of Lutz. Built in 2012, this well maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487094
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Paul Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Arbor Wind Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$549,999.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

2456 Arbor Wind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning, immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom executive style residence features a 2 car garage and is nestled in a secure gated community right in the heart of Lutz. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487717
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kimmie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17616 Eagle Lane, LUTZ, FL 33558
$530,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

17616 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the potential of this rare 1.41 acre propertyan exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, or visionaries ready to create something remarkable. Nestled on a spacious and private lot, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489388
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice