112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Holly Village Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2009 / -81.6422
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Hollygrove Village
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two (2) cars in the driveway. Very well maintained, perfect for First time home buyers and/or investments. This community is conveniently located near stores, restaurants, schools and Theme Parks. This townhouse includes all appliances. Short term rental opportunities and long term rentals are allowed. Ready to move in! Seller is happy to work with Realtors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Danika
  • Association Phone: (407) 647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HOLLYGROVE VILLAGE PB 165 PGS 22-24 LOT 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708003-000380
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

1198 Sand Torch Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***Attractive Price Adjustment***New and Well Maintained Townhouse on Two Levels with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor and 1 half bath on the first floor. Open Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683261
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

361 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!! Great opportunity, Beautiful Townhome in Williams Preserve, Gated Community, close to Walt Disney World, Reunion and Champions Gate, Kitchen has dual sink and granite Breakfast Island, 42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120173
  2. Provided by MY LOYALTY GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$261,888.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

3002 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come Create your New Family Memories in this "New Homes", less than one year new!! Enjoy this open concept living home featuring a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138188
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcus Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$293,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

1256 Yellow Finch Drive More Like This

Seller contributes $10,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after gated community of Atria in Davenport, surrounded by stunning golf courses.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139564
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Marturell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Loch Ct  , DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,990.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

360 Loch Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 312 Loch Ct in beautiful Davenport! This well maintained property offers comfort, privacy, and a fantastic layout perfect for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139932
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice