3975 Versailles Drive 3975f, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3975 Versailles Drive 3975f
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6016 / -81.428
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Building: Cypress Pointelk Orlando
  • Provided by: MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  • 407-491-4893
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **ATTENTION INVESTORS** Take advantage of this great opportunity and add this income producing property to your portfolio with tenant in place. Great location, approximately 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport. Minutes from Lake Orlando Golf Course, Downtown, Valencia College & Theme Parks. Close to I 4 and 408. Cozy two Master Suites ground floor condo located in the gated community of Cypress Point Condominium. Tile & wood laminate floors. Stainless Steel appliances and granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Community features pool, tennis court, playground, clubhouse and more. Walk to the lake located next to the complex. Great Location, Great unit, Great Community, Great Deal!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1183.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 508.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Persaud
  • Association Phone: 407-293-3327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINTE AT LAKE ORLANDO CONDOMINIUM 8825/0505 UNIT 3975F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-1876-63-975
  • Unit Number: 3975F
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3966 Versailles Drive 3966b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$160,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

3966 Versailles Drive 3966b More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is lakefront property in a gated community. Currently rented at $1,800 a month, the property can provide immediate cash flow for investors. At this price, this property ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368836
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Jim Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 Sanoma Village B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$156,900.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

4945 Sanoma Village B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home, this specious 3 bedrooms 1.5 bath condo has been completely updated. Vinyl flooring thru out the unit. New appliances, new cabinets, beautiful granite counter top. This unit won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6190654
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Sousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Silver Pines Place 902, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$164,900.00 ($112.02 / sqft )

2222 Silver Pines Place 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive Price Reduction!!! Location, Location, Location!!! Close to Silver Star Rd. 15 minutes from downtown Orlando. 2 car carport + huge back lanai with a storage. Big eat in kitchen, and L shape Li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6219448
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Silver Oaks Village B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$135,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

4910 Silver Oaks Village B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****Investor or Homeowner**** Perfect complex for rental or to live in. Don't hesitate to see!!! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story condo in the heart of Orlando with a fire place. This condominium is c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Lake Ridge Road 7, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$160,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

4880 Lake Ridge Road 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Bring your offers!! Dont miss this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Rosemont neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397636
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3729 Lake Orlando Parkway 5, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$134,900.00 ($159.27 / sqft )

3729 Lake Orlando Parkway 5 More Like This

*SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY*Turnkey ground level 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, ideal for investors. Features luxury vinyl plank flooring in kitchen and bathroom, updated vertical blinds, fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403086
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Asenjo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice