3729 Lake Orlando Parkway 5, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3729 Lake Orlando Parkway 5
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 847
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.595 / -81.4237
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Ashley Court Condo
  • Building: Ashley Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Rosemont Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kevin Asenjo
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY*Turnkey ground level 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, ideal for investors. Features luxury vinyl plank flooring in kitchen and bathroom, updated vertical blinds, fresh interior paint (March 2026), elegant fireplace in the living room, and a screen enclosed back patio. The home has a functional layout with an open living space and private bedroom and bathroom. Long term tenant already in place, providing immediate rental income. Low maintenance investment opportunityschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 847.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles Services/ Yulissa Vidal
  • Association Phone: (407)-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHLEY COURT CONDO OR 3638/2053 UNIT 3729-5 BLDG 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-29-0310-11-050
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/W
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3966 Versailles Drive 3966b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$160,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

3966 Versailles Drive 3966b More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is lakefront property in a gated community. Currently rented at $1,800 a month, the property can provide immediate cash flow for investors. At this price, this property ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368836
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Jim Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Sanoma Vlg  C, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$122,000.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

4925 Sanoma Vlg C Reduced More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando. This condominium is conveniently located close to downtown Orlando, major highways and all the Theme Parks. Perfect unit to live in or rent o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 Sanoma Village B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$156,900.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

4945 Sanoma Village B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home, this specious 3 bedrooms 1.5 bath condo has been completely updated. Vinyl flooring thru out the unit. New appliances, new cabinets, beautiful granite counter top. This unit won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6190654
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ellen Sousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Silver Oaks Vlg  E, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$125,000.00 ($99.21 / sqft )

4916 Silver Oaks Vlg E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story condo in the heart of Orlando with a fire place. This condominium is conveniently located close to downtown Orlando, major highways and all Theme Parks like Universal &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392224
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Silver Oaks Village B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$135,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

4910 Silver Oaks Village B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****Investor or Homeowner**** Perfect complex for rental or to live in. Don't hesitate to see!!! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story condo in the heart of Orlando with a fire place. This condominium is c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Lake Ridge Road 7, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$160,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

4880 Lake Ridge Road 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Bring your offers!! Dont miss this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Rosemont neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397636
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3975 Versailles Drive 3975f, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$139,900.00 ($118.26 / sqft )

3975 Versailles Drive 3975f Virtual Tour More Like This

**ATTENTION INVESTORS** Take advantage of this great opportunity and add this income producing property to your portfolio with tenant in place. Great location, approximately 20 minutes from Orlando In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402415
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice