1516 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1516 Lee Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.524 / -81.3912
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Hughey Heights
  • Provided by: JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  • Contact: Evan Fischer
  • 407-383-4561
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available immediately! It is move in ready! Brand new plumbing, roof, electrical, cabinets, A/C, and appliances. Completely renovated inside! This beautifully well taken care of home has an incredible amount of outdoor space with two covered porches (one in the front and one on the side of the house) and a carport. A brand new fence has been put in and the remainder of the fence will be installed this week. This property won't last long! This property is directly across the street from Grand Avenue Park and is down the street from the City of Orlando Pottery Studio.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Full
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 752.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-29-3772-03-110
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 18th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

634 18th Street More Like This

Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, this 3 bedroom single family home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. The property features a spacious yard, perfect for enjoying ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394305
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Clear Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2762 Clear Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home for Rent; Central Heat & Air, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402602
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Long Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3025 Long Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX NEAR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, and just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Natural light dances through the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148775
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Sunset Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,895.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

414 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Free month of June. Lovely Lakefront 3 bedroom, 1 bath house with private dock located West of downtown Orlando. Rent Including water supply, Lawn maintenance $75 monthly would be separate. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347312
  2. Provided by MILESTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Faisal Sheikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Sun Court, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

416 Sun Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family residence located on a paved public street in an established Orlando neighborhood. The property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a private setting. Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370164
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Arlington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1322 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This property is ideal for tenants who desire close proximity to downtown Orlando and local shopping. It is also conveniently located just minutes from I 4, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383409
  2. Provided by FIRST LADY REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mary Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Livingston Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

812 Livingston Street A More Like This

Updated Downtown 3/2 home! Laminated wood flooring and New Interior Paint! Spacious with laundry room area with washer and dryer hook ups. Conveniently located near Downtown Orlando. One block away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385761
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Citrus Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

613 Citrus Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a modern and fresh living space this home is available starting April 1, 2026 for a minimum 1 year lease . This home is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386728
  2. Provided by EMAJIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandi Gribbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on 5/15! Move in ready! House built in 2024. Brand new refrigerator, stove & oven, and microwave. Freshly painted inside and out. Fully fenced in yard with gate. Extra parking space outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Woods Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3624 Woods Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402471
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice