327 Cervidae Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 Cervidae Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6828 / -81.4979
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Votaw Village Ph 01
  • Provided by: PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Larissa Branco
  • 407-286-3846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Apopka, offering comfort, efficiency, and modern improvements throughout. Located at 327 N Cervidae Drive, this property features a host of valuable upgrades, including a new roof (2020), seller owned solar panels (2020), new non impact windows (2019), pool (2019), and a new water heater (2026), providing peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. The home is currently being refreshed with new interior paint and a mild kitchen renovation, adding a clean, updated feel to the interior. The functional layout offers inviting living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, and well appointed baths designed for everyday living. Step outside to your private pool area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this move in ready property combines thoughtful updates with excellent lifestyle appeal. Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained home in one of Central Floridas growing communitiesschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mindy Maguire
  • Association Phone: 407.314.6267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VOTAW VILLAGE PHASE 1 18/2 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-8920-00-380
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RTF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111976
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wendy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Jose Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice