14957 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402873 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14957 Winter Stay Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $4,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4037
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.431 / -81.6247
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Panther View
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Jiu Wei
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy living in this Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 4 full Baths, Single Family home at Panther View Winter Garden . Carpeted Flooring in all bedrooms, Kitchen and living room and Dining room are all tiled floors, stainless steel kitchen appliances, Beautiful Backyard with a Provide pool . Master Bedroom located on the second floor, spacious Master bedroom and bathroom, plenty of closet space. Detached 3 Car garage, home is approximately 3784 sq. ft. Community offers playground This home is located in the Orange County Golf Course Area , beautiful location off Road 429. This is s Solar Smart home community and close to top ranked schools and in friendly walkable area. Minutes away from Theme Parks as well as wonderful shopping and dining option
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3784.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Delroy Brown
  • Association Phone: 3522434595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-7015-00-770
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17987 Gourd Neck Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17987 Gourd Neck Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be amazed by this expansive, newly renovated rental in a charming sub division of winter garden, florida! Offering a rare six bedrooms and four bathrooms, this is the perfect solution for a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686574
  2. Provided by EXPERT REALTY SOLUTIONS INC.
  3. Contact Joel Parrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 Lake Star Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17552 Lake Star Road More Like This

Discover your dream of living in a spectacular, new home located in the coveted Horizon West area of Winter Garden! Imagine enjoying life in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6315084
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16324 Silver Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16324 Silver Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new residence in the highly desirable community of Silverleaf Reserve at Hamlin in Winter Garden. Built in 2023, this modern two story home offers approximately 3,743

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358862
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14931 Lebeau Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

14931 Lebeau Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom home offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas. Designed by an interior arc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juliana Mucher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home for rent in the highly desirable Hamlin area of Winter Garden. This well designed property features an open concept layout with a bright great room showcasing dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395397
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Woodcrane Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,499.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

9240 Woodcrane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 5/4 with 3 car garage home. This home has all the bells and whistles for your enjoyment, Modern kitchen with open floor plan to family/living room and access to large screened in patio. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396748
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Winter Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

455 Winter Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home (2026) located in the desirable city of Winter Garden. This beautifully designed residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397196
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paloma Eduar Andrade Froldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15713 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

15713 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

Welcome to this sophisticated, modern and elegant two story home, in the beautiful neighborhood of Summerlake Groves in the Horizon West area. On a fenced corner lot, this 3,377 square foot home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397517
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Llin Lu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Park Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

149 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location in the heart of historic Downtown Winter Garden! This bright and airy luxury 3 bedroom townhome features an open concept design and high end upgrades throughout. Beautiful dark woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397983
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Petch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17877 Phil C Peters Rd, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17877 Phil C Peters Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Exceptional opportunity in Winter Garden, just 4 minutes from Hamlin Town Center, in one of the fastest growing areas in Central Florida. This unique property features ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402176
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice