615 Juniper Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403133 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 615 Juniper Way
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8076 / -81.7536
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Baytree Ph Iii Sub
  • Provided by: RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lauren Perry
  • 407-216-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 615 Juniper Way in the heart of TavaresAmericas Seaplane City. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a welcoming central hub of the home. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own en suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms are generously sizedperfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and the vibrant downtown waterfront, this home offers easy access to everything Tavares! Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a place to call home, 615 Juniper Way is a fantastic opportunity you dont want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1209.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-25-0160-000-15900
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, spacious condo in the conveniently located Tavares Ridge community! This bright and airy home features an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108894
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Brittany Hingle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Cypress Court 2c, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2225 Cypress Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely turnkey, just bring your toothbrush! Lakefront 2BR/2BA condo on Lake Eustis in a rare direct waterfront building (not canal). Enjoy sunrise coffee and stunning sunsets from your private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lori Reisman, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice