1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112042 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1019 Caroline Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8058 / -81.7166
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares St Clair Abrams Ext
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michele Pietrowski
  • 352-508-7379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vibrant heart of downtown Tavares. You'll have access to waterfront dining, entertainment and seaplane watching. This home features a spacious and functional layout, one car garage and gated community that features a playground and dog park! This includes a washer and dryer upstairs for your convenience. Monthly rate reflects outer unit. Call today to find out about move in specials!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Playground
  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Living Area: 2139.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Tavares Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-26-1700-017-00000 1019
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2114 Rockmart Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,600.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

2114 Rockmart Loop More Like This

This five bedroom two and a half bath home is located in a quiet community with a completely fenced backyard. Master bedroom downstairs. Family Room/Loft upstairs. Brand new floor and fresh painting.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339302
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Wendy Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30442 Island Club Drive, DEER ISLAND, FL 32778
$2,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

30442 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 30442 Island Club Dr in the desirable Deer Island Country Club! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious open floor plan, abundant natural light, and comfortable living throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111114
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alaina Dimare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Avalon Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2531 Avalon Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Like new single story home in Avalon Park featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq ft of living space.Spacious Open concept floorplan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148785
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice