4332 Kirkman Road 1003, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4332 Kirkman Road 1003
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 729
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.498 / -81.4621
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Sunset Lake
  • Building: Sunset Lake
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Marcelo Lopes Santana
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit, move in ready. Freshly painted with brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, no carpet. Conveniently located with easy access to theme parks, Mall at Millenia, I 4, Downtown Orlando, International Drive, and Valencia College. Gated community with amenities including a pool, fitness center, playground, and pier. Water is included and paid by the association. Application Fee $75.00 each Adult (18 & Older) for management company approval process. Association approval is required; the fee is $150 each Adult (18 & Older) for the Association approval process. No short term lease (12 months lease only). Renters Insurance required. Washer and Dryer included. Utilities are not included. Small Dog may be accepted with non refundable monthly $25 pet fee. HOA non refundable pet fee of $250. Zoned for Windy Ridge (Elementary), Chain Of Lakes (Middle School) and Olympia (High School).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 729.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunset Lake of OrlandoCondominium Assn, INC
  • Association Phone: (407) 299-3411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8187-01-003
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 511, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,595.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo for rent includes Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 1st Floor condo, work out room, racquetball court, tennis Court and community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297356
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Kirkman Road 123, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3307 Kirkman Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom on the 2nd floor in the Grand Reserve at Kirkman Park. Guard gated community, lots of amenities, Cable, internet, water and sewer are included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365038
  2. Provided by VERANDA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rod Arzouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5506 Metrowest Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palms Club Condominium , Excellent location, 1bedroom. 1 bathroom, Breakfast bar in the kitchen, living/great room, Laminate and ceramic Tile,very lite and bright, balcony, community pool (3), Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371904
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380489
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 Vineland Road C104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5293 Vineland Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor in Tamarind Community. One assigned Parking Spot. Great community Pool. Updated unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403242
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5333 Vineland Road 101 Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147938
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148086
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaleel Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Conroy Road 1422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,680.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5160 Conroy Road 1422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at the Residences at Villa Medici, a premier gated community in the heart of Orlando (32811). This two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 988.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148188
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carlos Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149226
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice