6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6021 Blissful Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $398,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1797
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4684 / -81.7047
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Rdg Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Rafael Casallas, PA
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Conservation Areas, Playground, Resort Style Swimming Pool, Tennis, Basketball and Pickle ball courts along with beautiful Multi Use Trails! This magnificent townhome has two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front door opens onto the spacious open concept combination living room and dining room. There is also a laundry room with washer and dryer and a fully equipped kitchen that leads to a covered patio. The spacious upstairs master suite has a private bathroom and a great size walk in closet. This home includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, blinds, as well as home automation features such as keyless door locks and video doorbells. The community is close to Lake Louisa State Park with activities such as hiking, camping, fishing, and kayaking. Pick blueberries, fruit and vegetables at Southern Hill Farms. Close to major roadways and theme parks. Contact us to view this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 257.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management / Laura Polis
  • Association Phone: (407) 378-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 173 ORB 6344 PG 1607
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-17300
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$377,145.00 ($253.97 / sqft )

16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492492
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17503 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

17503 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury townhome living just 8 miles from Disney! Located in an intimate, upscale community, this fully furnished, turn key residence offers the flexibility to live full time or generate incom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilivette Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available! Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Crossings West offers spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477112
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbor, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492487
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,290.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

6065 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403806
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,705.00 ($256.37 / sqft )

16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Cros

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492479
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$382,175.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492322
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17352 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,999.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

17352 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in a highly desirable community in Clermont! This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147378
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johanny Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$400,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Two Story Townhome in a Desirable Community Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained two story townhome, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394707
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$404,900.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

17226 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Do you want to live the vacation lifestyle? Have you visited orlando so much that you thought... It may simply just make more sense to purchase a turn key home.... Well you are 100% right it makes sen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice