5024 Shoreway Loop 10706, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5024 Shoreway Loop 10706
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4287 / -81.4502
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Vista Cayharbor Square Ph 6
  • Building: Vista Cayharbor Square Ph 6
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Cristine Cosentino
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2,097 sq ft condo in the highly sought after Vista Cay community, ideally located near the Orange County Convention Center, Rosen College, major highways, Orlando International Airport, and directly ACROSS from EPIC UNIVERSE. Enjoy easy access to International Drive and Dr. Phillips for top dining, shopping, and entertainment. Zoned for SHORT TERM RENTAL, this property offers excellent income potential while also serving as a comfortable primary residence or vacation home. The gated community features resort style amenities including two pools, a pool bar, fitness center, sports courts, playground, game room, scenic walking trails with picnic areas and more. The condo features an open concept layout with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, complete with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space, NO CARPET, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile opportunity in a prime Orlando location. Dont miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2097.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Optimum Community Management, Inc/Andrea
  • Association Phone: 407-313-4460
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA CAY AT HARBOR SQUARE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 6 8935/3293 UNIT 10706
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-8887-10-706
  • Unit Number: 10706
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 20512, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$630,000.00 ($345.58 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 20512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ready /prime location across from universals epic universe! Fully booked through november, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a deneasily convertible into a third bedroomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318716
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fran Goldflust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 10703, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$649,000.00 ($309.49 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 10703 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY PRICE TO SELL. Luxurious, fully furnished apartment next to the NEW Universal Epic Theme Park. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms are fully furnished and extremely well maintained, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348240
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Shoreway Loop 20507, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$609,000.00 ($334.07 / sqft )

5012 Shoreway Loop 20507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this fully furnished, NEXT to the CLUBHOUSE move in ready condoperfect as a high performing short term rental (Airbnb/VRBO) or as your full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360531
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Shoreway Loop 30105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($312.34 / sqft )

5036 Shoreway Loop 30105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo fully furnished short term rental approved this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 2,001 sq ft of single level living and is located in one of the very few communiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364838
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Cayview Avenue 203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$649,900.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

4840 Cayview Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368113
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$667,900.00 ($318.50 / sqft )

4840 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369585
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Shoreway Loop 407, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$667,900.00 ($318.50 / sqft )

5049 Shoreway Loop 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369634
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Cypress Grove Road 132, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$599,000.00 ($301.76 / sqft )

7420 Cypress Grove Road 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront renovated townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Phillips Bay, offered fully furnished!Experience serene lakefront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath designer reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370926
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Hinson Street 4b, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$749,000.00 ($286.97 / sqft )

7550 Hinson Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the prestigious Bayview Reserve community, perfectly situated in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This spacious three bedroom, three bathroom condo offers an open floor plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paul Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Shoreway Loop 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($298.05 / sqft )

5049 Shoreway Loop 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next investment opportunity: a condo you can rent out for income or relax in for your next resort vacation. This beautiful 2097sqft condo is located at the Vista Cay Community. Vista C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373285
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cristine Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice