1831 Bough Avenue 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403551 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1831 Bough Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9296 / -82.7154
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Eastwood Pines
  • Building: Eastwood Pines
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Johanna Belisario Romero
  • 305-968-9442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Villa Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground floor, end unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, this villa boasts an elegant kitchen with brand new cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, and modern appliances. The newly updated flooring adds a fresh and stylish touch throughout the home. Additionally, this rare gem includes a private garage with a convenient storage area. Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul de sac, the property offers a serene side yard and a charming courtyard right at your front door. The well maintained community provides an array of amenities, including a sparkling pool, tennis court, fishing pier, and more. Enjoy the ultimate convenience with close proximity to world famous beaches, shopping centers, medical facilities, top notch restaurants, and major airports. Dont miss the chance to own this exceptional villa that combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: James J Mateka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTWOOD PINES - PHASE 1 CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-24197-007-0010
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1832 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! New roof in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ian Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($189.22 / sqft )

1849 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside dream! This condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle! Imagine starting your day with coffee on your expansive patio then hoping over to the beach for a day of fun in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8336181
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Kandi Karban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$179,900.00 ($187.40 / sqft )

1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP Step into a bright, easy living 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium that blends comfort with convenience from the moment you arrive. An inviting living/dining combo opens effortlessly for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414159
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Nankova-Silverstone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f Virtual Tour More Like This

Cove Cay Cmmunity 6th Floor Condo, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with Lanai overlooking the golf course. The Cove Cay Community is located along Tampa Bay. Newly installed carpet in living and dining and bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437110
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bobbie Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$155,000.00 ($181.71 / sqft )

2943 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through! Turn key and move in ready! Welcome home! This bright, airy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, two story condo is exactly what youve been searching for. Never any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Wolford Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

1890 Wolford Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private retreat in this fully remodeled, ground level corner villa surrounded by natural beauty yet close to everything you need. The stunning interior features a modern kitchen with map

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439454
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 506, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$175,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2616 Cove Cay Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! You will be astounded by the Gorgeous Views of Tampa Bay, the Tampa Skyline and the Golf Course from this lovely condo! Come live the Florida life like you are on vacation everyday! This Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$169,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

2614 Cove Cay Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor condo in prestigious waterfront golf community of Cove Cay. This community is gated with a guard on duty 24 hours a day. There is a marina and golf course that residents can join

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450505
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$157,500.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

1859 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second story condo with a 2 car garage, located in the park like Eastwood Shores community. This inviting home showcases modern updates, natural light, and a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice