1027 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1027 Balmoral Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2525
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2524 / -81.6435
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary At West Haven
  • Provided by: ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jeannette Lopez
  • 407-800-4545
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful vacation home located in the gated community of The Sanctuary. This model perfect pool home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a private pool area with a relaxing water feature. As you enter, youll immediately notice the wide, open layout that includes a formal living room and dining room. The spacious kitchen features a closet pantry, breakfast bar, and a separate dinette area. The open family room overlooks the large covered lanai, which leads to the generously sized pool This popular floor plan is bright, open, and spacious throughout, and the home comes fully furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2525.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: sanctuary at west haven
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT WEST HAVEN PB 113 PGS 12 - 14 LOT 57
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701208-000570
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Leaf Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

133 Bay Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful view from your south facing pool deck or lounge on your own front porch and enjoy. In fact, there is lots to enjoy about this exceptionally spacious property. Expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147488
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352974
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397295
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1120 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$520,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

1120 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom home nestled in a beautiful, gated community! Offering plenty of space, a 2 car garage, and a backyard oasis complete with a pool, this property is ideal for everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405540
  2. Provided by THE NICE AGENT CO
  3. Contact Sophianie Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice