30112 Armenia Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30112 Armenia Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7767 / -81.8991
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Lake Denham Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Woodhouse
  • 407-333-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just bring your toothbrush truly applies here. Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this move in ready home shows true pride of ownership from the moment you walk in. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open floor plan, neutral dcor, and no rear neighbors, it offers comfort, privacy, and easy living. The kitchen shines with updated appliances, timeless white cabinetry, a center island, and a huge pantry. Ceramic tile enhances the kitchen and baths, while wood look vinyl flooring adds warmth in the family room and third bedroom. Relax on the screened porch overlooking the private backyard. Tucked near the back of the community, this quiet retreat is a fantastic opportunity for first time buyers, downsizers, or anyone wanting a clean, well cared for home without the work. Enjoy the lifestyle of Lake Denham Estates with a resort style pool, cabana, tot lot, fitness area, walking trails, and nearby dog park. Ideally located in Leesburg just minutes to the Florida Turnpike and historic downtown, offering charming shops, waterfront dining, festivals, and farmers markets. Outdoor enthusiasts will love easy access to the Harris Chain of Lakes, public boat ramps, Lake Griffin State Park, Flat Island Preserve, and Pear Park. Golf courses and scenic trails are nearby, while Orlando attractions, the airport, and both coasts are all within easy reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: B Scott
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LAKE DENHAM ESTATES PHASE III A REPLAT PB 73 PG 63-69 LOT 445 ORB 6003 PG 1427
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-24-0012-000-44500
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$337,000.00 ($108.19 / sqft )

3715 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car plus golf cart garage, located in the 55+ community of The Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3336 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Living & Investment Opportunity in Lake Denham! Discover this stylish 2022 built home in the sought after Lake Denham community. With an active lease already in place, its a turnkey income gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131980
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

941 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood, which combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350964
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

947 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood that combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350965
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice