788 Featherstone Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 788 Featherstone Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7393 / -81.3041
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Lake Mary Landings
  • Provided by: JBM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: James Moore
  • 407-775-6450
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2010 build, three bedroom, two bathroom, townhome offering modern comfort, timeless style, and truly low maintenance living. This single story townhome offers a two car garage, spacious bedrooms with excellent closet space, in unit laundry, abundant storage, recently painted exterior (2025) and interior (2026), brand new bedroom carpets, and well kept plank tile flooring throughout. The home is located within Lake Mary Landing gated community which offers a community pool and dedicated guest parking. It should be noted the home received a new roof in March 2021 as well as an HVAC in February 2022. Highlights: 2010 built townhome in excellent, well maintained condition Spacious bedrooms with ample closet space Clean, contemporary bathrooms Two car garage Gated community Community Pool Dedicated guest parking Convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes Recent Improvements: Bedroom Carpets Replaced April 2026 Interior Painted April 2026 Exterior Painted 2025 HVAC February 2022 Roof March 2021 This move in ready 2010 townhome is an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking modern, low maintenance living in a fantastic location. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Mary Townhomes Owners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 151 LAKE MARY LANDINGS PB 69 PGS 45-54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-20-30-515-0000-1510
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 669 Hangnest Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$400,000.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

669 Hangnest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow. Featuring an open concept layout with elegant tray ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361349
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Leslie McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Pensacola Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$335,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

628 Pensacola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**The Buyer may qualify for the 1% down payment conventional loan **. Brand New Roof 2025 , Newer AC Units , Newer Kitchen Appliances . Welcome to this spacious and modern townhome located in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$350,000.00 ($130.60 / sqft )

952 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the highly desirable Fountain Parke community in Lake Mary, FL. This is a beautifully designed three story townhome offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and modern finishes. The unique

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386690
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rodger Marty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Canyon Stone Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$364,900.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

321 Canyon Stone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + UP TO $5,000 BUYER CREDIT BEST VALUE IN THE COMMUNITY Welcome to one of the largest homes in the neighborhood, now aggressively priced at $364,900 and offering up to $5,000 toward buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388262
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fiorino-Ragni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$399,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

940 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more of the photo(s) have been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this beautiful property located in the guard gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388323
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Latrice Singleton-Vielot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Heron Bay Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$340,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

112 Heron Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Lake Mary. Located in a quiet, well maintained community, this home offers a bright, open layout connecting the living, dining, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396246
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact David Stuef
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice