112 Heron Bay Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Heron Bay Circle
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.748 / -81.3565
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Greenwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Lake Mary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: David Stuef
  • 239-542-8611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Lake Mary. Located in a quiet, well maintained community, this home offers a bright, open layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, along with a convenient breakfast bar. A half bath is located on the main floor for guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower, and access to the upper balcony. The second bedroom and full bath are also located on the second floor. Additional features include an attached one car garage with washer and dryer, and a private fenced patio overlooking a peaceful conservation area. The seller is including a one year home warranty. Heron Cove is conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1618.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 GREENWOOD LAKES UNIT 8 PB 25 PGS 46 TO 48
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-30-505-0000-0070
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 669 Hangnest Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$400,000.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

669 Hangnest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow. Featuring an open concept layout with elegant tray ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361349
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Leslie McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Pensacola Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$335,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

628 Pensacola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**The Buyer may qualify for the 1% down payment conventional loan **. Brand New Roof 2025 , Newer AC Units , Newer Kitchen Appliances . Welcome to this spacious and modern townhome located in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$350,000.00 ($130.60 / sqft )

952 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the highly desirable Fountain Parke community in Lake Mary, FL. This is a beautifully designed three story townhome offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and modern finishes. The unique

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386690
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rodger Marty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Canyon Stone Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$364,900.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

321 Canyon Stone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + UP TO $5,000 BUYER CREDIT BEST VALUE IN THE COMMUNITY Welcome to one of the largest homes in the neighborhood, now aggressively priced at $364,900 and offering up to $5,000 toward buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388262
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fiorino-Ragni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$399,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

940 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more of the photo(s) have been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this beautiful property located in the guard gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388323
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Latrice Singleton-Vielot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 788 Featherstone Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$339,900.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

788 Featherstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2010 build, three bedroom, two bathroom, townhome offering modern comfort, timeless style, and truly low maintenance living. This single story townhome offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403803
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice