618 Maple Oak Circle 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 618 Maple Oak Circle 108
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $334,999
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6522 / -81.3696
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Oak Harbour Condominium
  • Building: Oak Harbour Condominium
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA NOW LLC
  • Contact: Vince Indiveri
  • 407-448-7977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the gated community of Oak Harbour. With nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space, this two story home features a private brick paver courtyard, granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances in an eat in kitchen. The home offers a bright and open layout with a large living and dining area, plantation shutters, crown molding, and upgraded bathrooms throughout. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and updated bath, with two additional bedrooms offering ample space. Additional features include a one car garage with WiFi enabled opener, updated electrical panel, and included washer and dryer. Recent upgrades throughout the home provide added value and peace of mind. New windows were installed in 2022. Additional updates include a new water heater and all new bathroom fixtures in 2025. Fresh interior paint throughout the downstairs area recently finished as well. Oak Harbour residents enjoy a renovated clubhouse, fitness center, two pools, tennis and basketball courts, and private access to Lake Orienta with a boat ramp. Ideally located near I 4, shopping, hospitals, and dining, with easy access to Maitland, Winter Park, and downtown Orlando. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betsy Green
  • Association Phone: 407-831-8686
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 BLDG 26 OAK HARBOUR SEC 3 A CONDO ORB 1579 PG 1523
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-21-29-529-2600-0030
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 109, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$334,500.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "only elevator in oak harbour! 139 sq ft added under air $90k+ in upgrades" rare opportunity only residential elevator in oak harbour! This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Red Oak Circle 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$322,000.00 ($145.57 / sqft )

626 Red Oak Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated property with tenant in place until 3/31/26. 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom, and half bath on first floor. Property conveniently located and backs on to community pool area. Washer and dryer locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363805
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simeon Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Oak Haven Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$329,900.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

415 Oak Haven Drive More Like This

NEW PRICE!! LAKE VIEW LIVING AWAITS YOU!! Welcome to the charming, gated community of Oak Harbour! This Highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath with main floor bedroom and spectacular views of Lake Or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Betsy Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Post Oak Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$359,900.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

671 Post Oak Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront gated community 3 bedrm / 2. 5 baths 2 car garage. Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of altamonte springs. This townhome style co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399678
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Evelyn Hartnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Maple Oak Circle 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$327,900.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

641 Maple Oak Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning remodeled CORNER UNIT townhouse in the gated, lake front community of Oak Harbour! Imagine arriving home each day to a light filled open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441952
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS INTERNATIONAL LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Roxana Sangiorgi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice