805 Mcfall Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 805 Mcfall Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5327 / -81.3895
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Mcelroy Boone Add
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Monique Bowden
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2.5 bath New Construction home Located in the Heart of Downtown Orlando with a single car garage and fenced in backyard, featuring modern finishes and energy efficient systems throughout. The kitchen includes granite countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and a full ENERGY STAR appliance package, including refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave, and a full size washer and dryer. The home is equipped with a high efficiency ENERGY STAR hybrid heat pump water heater and water saving plumbing fixtures designed to support reduced utility consumption. Interior finishes include tile flooring in main living areas, carpeted bedrooms & hallways, and tiled bathrooms. Additional features include a vented microwave hood exhausting to the exterior, installed gutter system, exterior stone accents, and a walk in storage room above the garage with direct interior access. Exterior security features include front and rear flood lights with integrated cameras and a Ring video doorbell. Designed for durability, efficiency, and low maintenance. Call For More Information . **Purchase eligibility limited is to first time homebuyersand First Responders. Down payment assistance is available. Property will be disposed of in accordance with FS 163.380. Proposals are due no later than 5/31/26 at 4pm**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MCELROY & BOONE ADDITION F/93 LOT 3 BLKA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-29-5344-01-030
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-2B/T/PH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3328 Coleman Place, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$387,900.00 ($199.95 / sqft )

3328 Coleman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Welcome to this spacious one story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 1,940 sq ft of flexible living space, ideal for multigenerational living or buyers seeking additio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carl Bazelais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$395,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

1519 Indiana Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2023 built single family home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with NO HOA, located in a rapidly growing area of Orlando. This move in ready home features lam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376779
  2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Randall Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($194.87 / sqft )

909 Randall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready newer construction just minutes from Downtown Orlando! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393902
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1162 Coretta Way, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$402,000.00 ($122.26 / sqft )

1162 Coretta Way More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home! Step into this beautifully updated home featuring brand new vinyl flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405705
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 839 Short Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

839 Short Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911191
  2. Provided by AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Antoinette Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Conley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

622 Conley Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911193
  2. Provided by AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Antoinette Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice