622 Conley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 622 Conley Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5328 / -81.3884
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: James Steversons Sub
  • High School: Jones
  • Provided by: AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Antoinette Giles
  • 407-476-9694
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, one half bathroom, an open concept kitchen/living/dining space, and a one car garage. Notable features include high ceilings, 6" base boards, tile flooring, and modern finishes. Green upgrades include Energy Star hybrid pump water heater and full kitchen appliance package. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, bar style island, soft close cabinets, and laundry closet with stackable Profile washer and dryer units. First floor primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom features a walk in closet, double sink vanity, spacious tiled shower, and private commode. Second floor offers two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an unfinished bonus room perfect for a home office or gym. Fresh, Florida friendly landscaping adds charm to the gorgeous exterior. Ring security system and flood lights with integrated cameras enhance safety for your and your guests. Walking distance from the bus line, Kia Center, Inter & Co. Stadium, community center, parks, restaurants, and more. Up to $155k down payment assistance available! **Buyer must be an owner occupant, first time homebuyer, or first responder. Property will be disposed of in accordance with FS 163.380.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Jones High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMES STEVERSONS SUB E/87 LOT 1 BLK B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-29-8304-02-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-2B/T/PH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3328 Coleman Place, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$387,900.00 ($199.95 / sqft )

3328 Coleman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Welcome to this spacious one story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 1,940 sq ft of flexible living space, ideal for multigenerational living or buyers seeking additio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carl Bazelais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$395,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

1519 Indiana Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2023 built single family home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with NO HOA, located in a rapidly growing area of Orlando. This move in ready home features lam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376779
  2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Randall Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($194.87 / sqft )

909 Randall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready newer construction just minutes from Downtown Orlando! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393902
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mcfall Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

805 Mcfall Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath New Construction home Located in the Heart of Downtown Orlando with a single car garage and fenced in backyard, featuring modern finishes and energy efficient systems throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404023
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monique Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1162 Coretta Way, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$402,000.00 ($122.26 / sqft )

1162 Coretta Way More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home! Step into this beautifully updated home featuring brand new vinyl flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405705
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 839 Short Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$380,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

839 Short Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new home in Orlando's historic Parramore community! This two story, contemporary style home offers three bedrooms, two full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911191
  2. Provided by AFFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Antoinette Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice