4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404073 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4910 Limestone Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2697 / -82.7332
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Provided by: VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Greg Blackall
  • 727-372-8053
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Limestone, a fully furnished, turnkey rental available early May through mid September. This thoughtfully equipped home includes everything you need for a comfortable stay. Just bring your clothes and toothbrush! The home comes fully furnished with all furniture, appliances, and kitchen essentials. The primary bedroom will feature brand new bedding and pillows for added comfort. Rent includes electric, water, trash, high speed internet, washer and dryer, and lawn care, offering a truly hassle free living experience.Perfect for those seeking a short term, move in ready home with all utilities included in a convenient Port Richey location near the waterand two marinas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1370.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-000.0-006.00-001.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 Washington Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,970.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7616 Washington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

At the keys at cotee river, you'll find yourself surrounded by a vibrant array of local attractions. For those seeking nightlife, whiskey river sports bar & grill beckons with its lively ambiance and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.95 acres
  1. MLSID: U8248413
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Judith Crescent, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7530 Judith Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a Pool available now. Electric, Internet, Water/Sewage/ Garbage included. Small pet allowed with fees. This unit comes furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481970
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4927 Marina Palms Drive More Like This

Beautiful, over sized 3 bed 2 bath townhouse, with a garage big enough to store a boat and two cars! Great views over the lake. Community features a pool. Association approval is required. Easy move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497216
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

8211 Brent Street 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of Mexico. CAN BE LEASED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880577
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1224, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Port Richey Condo for lease! Unmatched Gulf Views! Discover the ultimate Florida escape in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Sand Pebble Pointe, one of Port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Boulevard 1116, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4620 Bay Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED condo with direct view of the Gulf of America available for lease. Enjoy the waterfront view from the kitchen, dining room, living room, master suite and screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884080
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6947 Bottle Brush Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6947 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus bonus room located in the desirable Orchid Lake Village community in Port Richey. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with large,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885228
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 Aruba Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8725 Aruba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of living space, perfectly situated in the heart of Port Richey. This beautifully maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389314
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Eric Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice