4346 Helena Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4346 Helena Terrace
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8279 / -82.0267
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagessouthern Oaks Un 107
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  • Contact: Cassidy McWherter
  • 407-335-4119
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Life in The Villages is all about ease, connection, and enjoying every sun filled day. This beautifully maintained 2022 Moonstone Patio Villa captures that spirit perfectly. Positioned on a lush corner lot in the sought after Village of Richmond, this residence blends privacy, comfort, and access to every amenity imaginable. A 2022 refurbished Yamaha golf cart is included for an additional $300/per month. Golf cart features include; gas, four seater seatbelts both front and back JBL speaker system, self counseling turn signals and a few other things. Step inside to discover a bright, open living space where high ceilings and a neutral palette create an inviting sense of calm. The kitchens generous island and solar tube lighting make it the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual conversation, while the living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the outdoor patio. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a ceiling fan, high ceilings, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom. A second bedroom and full bath ensure comfort for guests. Additional highlights include luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans throughout, and two attached garages, one for a car and another for a dedicated golf cart space. From your doorstep, a short golf cart ride leads to Brownwood Paddock Square, Okahumpka Recreation Center, Richmond Pitch & Putt, Water Lily Bridge, and the scenic Hogeye Preserve. Brownwood, a lively county town full of charm and energy, where beautifully manicured neighborhoods surround pristine golf courses, sparkling lakes, and vibrant town squares that serve as the hub of shopping, dining, and nightlife. Explore a variety of restaurants, boutique shops, and local entertainment, all within minutes of home. The Villages offers over 100 recreation centers featuring swimming pools, hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, and countless opportunities to stay active and social. Turnkey and thoughtfully landscaped for low maintenance, this home makes it effortless to start living The Villages lifestyle, where every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1295.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G20N001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2910 Monument Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2910 Monument Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR NEXT GETAWAY IN THE VILLAGE OF RICHMOND WITHIN THE VILLAGES! This fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home with an additional office offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721888
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Madison Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2577 Lindewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned near Eisenhower Regional Recreation Center and just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, this beautifully maintained Courtyard Villa offers the ideal blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722959
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Wise Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,650.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3225 Wise Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is leased with golf cart and features fenced back yard and located in Pine Hills near Belle Glade Country off Morse Road and between 466A and SR44. All The Villages Amenities are included w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5082835
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Cheryl Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Eury Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,450.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5837 Eury Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

5 Min to Eastport or Sawgrass. Fully furnished, "All Inclusive" you pay nothing more. Rent covers Gas, Electric, Internet, Lawn, Pest, water, sewer.... EVERYTHING! Let your money collect interest a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Burgfechtel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 Milagros Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6203 Milagros Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful home with an AMAZING VIEW of the water, minutes to EASTPORT. This charming home features 3 bedrooms, a large open floor plan with a beautiful view from the kitchen / living room and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108472
  2. Provided by VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandria Bolton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice