2577 Lindewood Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722959 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2577 Lindewood Street
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8479 / -82.0184
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Dale Jackson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned near Eisenhower Regional Recreation Center and just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, this beautifully maintained Courtyard Villa offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Featuring the desirable Carrabella model, this home welcomes you with a thoughtfully designed layout and inviting living spaces. The kitchen is a standout with abundant cabinetry and a cozy breakfast nookperfect for morning coffee or casual dining. The open living area flows seamlessly, creating a comfortable space for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your private vinyl fenced backyard, ideal for enjoying Florida sunshine, entertaining guests, or simply unwinding in your own peaceful retreat. Additional highlights include a garage with a newly finished epoxy floor and a well appointed guest suite, offering comfort and privacy for visitors. Whether you're enjoying nearby recreation, dining, and entertainment, or relaxing at home, this villa delivers the best of The Villages lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1206.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G09H079
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2910 Monument Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2910 Monument Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR NEXT GETAWAY IN THE VILLAGE OF RICHMOND WITHIN THE VILLAGES! This fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home with an additional office offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721888
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Madison Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Journey Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,300.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

798 Journey Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover Your Dream Rental Home in the Village of Sanibel! Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after Village of Sanib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721946
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Wise Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,650.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3225 Wise Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is leased with golf cart and features fenced back yard and located in Pine Hills near Belle Glade Country off Morse Road and between 466A and SR44. All The Villages Amenities are included w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5082835
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Cheryl Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Eury Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,450.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5837 Eury Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

5 Min to Eastport or Sawgrass. Fully furnished, "All Inclusive" you pay nothing more. Rent covers Gas, Electric, Internet, Lawn, Pest, water, sewer.... EVERYTHING! Let your money collect interest a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Burgfechtel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 Milagros Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6203 Milagros Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful home with an AMAZING VIEW of the water, minutes to EASTPORT. This charming home features 3 bedrooms, a large open floor plan with a beautiful view from the kitchen / living room and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108472
  2. Provided by VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandria Bolton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 Helena Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4346 Helena Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Life in The Villages is all about ease, connection, and enjoying every sun filled day. This beautifully maintained 2022 Moonstone Patio Villa captures that spirit perfectly. Positioned on a lush corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404128
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Cassidy McWherter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice