21 Richmond Dr, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21 Richmond Dr
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $546
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0256 / -80.9146
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Elizabeth Corino, PA
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true florida living in this exceptional 3 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home with a versatile bonus rm/office. Nestled on a canal with direct access to the intracoastal waterway, this property offers the perfect setup for boating, fishing or just relaxing. The in ground heated pool & spa is ideal for year round enjoyment along with the covered dock, boat lift and fish cleaning station. Inside is a desirable split floor plan with a spacious living area that flows effortlessly into the large kitchen, offering granite countertops, abundant cabinetry and ample space for gathering. Crown molding and plantation shutters add an elegant touch, french doors open to the pool area for seamless indoor outdoor living, the primary suite is complete with tray ceilings, en suite bath boasting a huge double shower, dual sinks, beautiful granite counters and a spacious walk in closet. Additional highlights include a side entry 2 car garage, paver driveway, two attached exterior storage rooms, an inside utility room, solar hot water heater and whole house generator, major updates provide peace of mind including a metal roof and solar panels replaced in august 2022, ac units, generator and pool heater, replaced in august 2023 and pool/spa resurfaced in december 2025. This move in ready gem combines comfort, upgrades and unbeatable access to the intracoastal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2114.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 BOUCHELLES ISLAND MB 11 PG 295 PER OR 4492 PG 0887 PER OR 6355 PG 0289 PER OR 7050 PG 4661 PE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 741710000290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4700 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.03 / sqft )

4700 Van Kleeck Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated, ocean view home on prestigious Van Kleek Drive in New Smyrna Beach. This incredible, three story pool home features a refined, modern coastal aesthetic and is graced by high end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219809
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Sunset Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,275,000.00 ($260.52 / sqft )

2660 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gracefully positioned on a rare 0. 63 acre estate lot along sunset drive on the east bank of turnbull bay, this refined new smyrna beach waterfront residence embodies the very best of coastal florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222810
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,356,000.00 ($270.82 / sqft )

6555 Engram Road More Like This

Own your slice of paradise in New Smyrna Beach's coveted Bethune Beach. This stunning new 2025 custom built coastal retreat offers concrete block construction on both the first and second floors, a du

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223257
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6857 Turtlemound Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.24 / sqft )

6857 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest along New Smyrna's No Drive Beach. This 3bed 2bath three story residence, completed in November 2025, offers a open concept floorplan designed to maximize both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223494
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,500,000.00 ($491.80 / sqft )

1508 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet natural preserve of the Callalisa Creek conservation area, this beautifully finished Craftsman style residence by Walters Construction offers a rare opportunity to own newer bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224820
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

Set among multimillion dollar estates and one house from the beach, this elegant five bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside residence offers ocean views and refined coastal living in the heart of New Smyrna Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225073
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,350,000.00 ($414.11 / sqft )

4623 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath beachside home is located east of A1A (Atlantic) and offers a short easy walk to the ocean. Designed for entertaining, family fun, or private relaxation, the outdoor living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225292
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4636 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,650,000.00 ($393.80 / sqft )

4636 Saxon Drive More Like This

Built in 2019 by Brent Walters, this custom crafted and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside pool home offers a seamless blend of refined design, privacy, and coastal charm, just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225870
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,299,000.00 ($250.39 / sqft )

6980 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away just steps from the pristine, no drive stretch of Bethune Beach, this exceptional captivating 5/3 coastal residence offers a rare blend of privacy, versatility, and timeless elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374855
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Janet Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394077
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice