7344 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7344 Alpine Butterfly Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $5,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3790
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.441 / -81.4793
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sand Lake Sound
  • Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Guanhua Zhang
  • 407-668-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a great but rare opportunity to own an elegant and beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath house locates in the southeast side of the gated community of Sand Lake Sound, now with nightly patrols for added security. This community is known and proven to be in one of the most desirable neighborhoods sits right in the commercial center of Dr. Phillips, and in close proximity to the hot spot "Restaurant Row". The premier location has no match for its near distance to area stores and restaurants alongside the famous Internaltional Drive. World famous theme parks Disney and Universal are located in opposite directions surrounding the neighborhood. In addition to its prime location advantage, this beautiful house embraces an immaculate open floor plan on its first floor with a pristine finish entailing thoughtful completeness. Once you walk into this house, you are instantly welcomed by a large and open living room leading to its modern designer chef kitchen with high ceiling reaching cabinets and a large island which can host a large group for food tasting. Casual dining and formal dining rooms are conveniently located on opposite sides of the kitchen in balance. Top upgrades were aesthetically selected when the house was originally built with Meritage home with premium chef appliances installed. The second floor was comfortably climbing with its upgraded wood steps connecting the two floors seamlessly. The great master suite is sitting on the south end of the house overlooking the lake. The ensuite has its own accessed balcony on the north side above the front entrance. The whole house has been meticulously upgraded to a whole new high level over the past 5 years with international designer curated chanderliers and technician installed features embodying abundant transformation adding to its open concept floor plan with Wood Plank tile flooring on the first floor and color matching waterproof luxury vinyl flooring upstairs. The contemporary finish blends a fusion sophiscation and zenith taste throughout the whole house without losing its useful functionality. The outdoor space in the backyard is equally attractive which encompasses a stunning view overlooking the famous "Big Sand Lake" with illuminating fireworks from area theme parks at night. Perfect to host a party of any size on a bright sunny day or a lovely night beneath the stars catered to any occasion. Not to mention the periodic rocket launches from the space center on the east side. Whether you're a first time buyer or looking to upgrade, you can enjoy the amenities and location at this address. You have to see it to love it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3424.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Bay Meadows Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Jennifer Webb
  • Association Phone: 4072512200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-7841-00-690
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6007 Bimini Twist Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$6,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6007 Bimini Twist Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Full NEW furntured Lake front house! A very impressive home with many desirable features. The Hayden Model seems to be a spacious and luxurious property, perfect for a large family or those who enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393641
  2. Provided by RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erika Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$6,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7542 Alpine Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to live in a modern, energy efficient lakefront home in the highly desirable gated community of Sand Lake Sound in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Built in 2020, this impressive 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398651
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8537 Redleaf Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$5,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8537 Redleaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive Rental in Torey Pines Elegant 5 Bedroom Pool Home on Private Wooded Lot Discover refined living in the exclusive Torey Pines community of Orlando. Perfect for executive relocation, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399287
  2. Provided by THE ROSENBLOOM TEAM
  3. Contact Cindy Rosenbloom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$5,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7530 Alpine Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE FRONT living in GATED Sand Lake Sound in the heart of Dr Phillips! With over 4000 square feet of luxury living space, you will be close to dining, shopping, parks and so much more. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5258 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400534
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Crabbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Moss Leaf Ln, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$5,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7207 Moss Leaf Ln Green Listing More Like This

This pristine Prestige Plus NEWLY RENOVATED home in the highly sought after Dr. PhillipsOrange Tree community offers 3179 square feet of beautifully updated living space, tucked away on a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401582
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Via Vittoria Way, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$6,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

8149 Via Vittoria Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the beautiful and carefree lifestyle in the private gated community of Dellagio. This beautiful Carmelo model home has all the upgrades with a contemporary open floorplan offering the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402922
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Parvin Navid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice