Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404649 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2447
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Avalon Pk Tavares Ph 2
  • Provided by: RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  • Contact: Morgan Evans
  • 949-542-7559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your furry family members theyre welcome here! This spacious 5 bed, 3 bath home in Tavares, FL is perfect for pet lovers, featuring a fenced backyard, durable flooring, and open living spaces for everyone to enjoy. Located near local parks and walking trails, its ideal for morning strolls or weekend playtime. Reszis pet friendly policies and Zero Deposit options make renting easier for the whole family paws included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2447.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0021-000-05900
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2114 Rockmart Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,600.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

2114 Rockmart Loop More Like This

This five bedroom two and a half bath home is located in a quiet community with a completely fenced backyard. Master bedroom downstairs. Family Room/Loft upstairs. Brand new floor and fresh painting.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339302
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Wendy Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30442 Island Club Drive, DEER ISLAND, FL 32778
$2,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

30442 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 30442 Island Club Dr in the desirable Deer Island Country Club! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious open floor plan, abundant natural light, and comfortable living throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111114
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alaina Dimare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4567 Barbuda Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4567 Barbuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Tavares with no HOA. This home features a functional layout with a bright living area and a kitchen equipped with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice