1512 Groundsel Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1512 Groundsel Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $409,999
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2259
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5915 / -81.5132
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Prairie Lake Reserve Rep 1
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  • Contact: Morgana Patterson
  • 855-919-0458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Stunning Townhouse in West Orange County with Modern Upgrades and Prime Location** Discover this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in a prestigious gated community in West Orange County, offering an exceptional blend of contemporary elegance and functional comfort. Built in 2013, this captivating home was fully renewed in 2024, showcasing extensive upgrades designed to elevate your living experience. Experience the perfect combination of style, convenience, and community amenities, just minutes from major highways, parks, and shopping centers. Step inside to a spacious layout featuring all new laminate flooring throughout, creating a sleek, modern aesthetic free of carpets. The heart of the home, the kitchen, has been beautifully redesigned with a striking custom wood slat wrapped island, complemented by freshly painted cabinetry and state of the art finishes. The family room exudes contemporary charm with elegant wood slat accents and stylish lighting fixtures, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, featuring an elegant accent wall with vertical wood slat panels illuminated by warm integrated LED lighting, adding a touch of sophistication. The modern walk in closet offers sleek open shelving, built in drawers, and plenty of storage. The fully renovated bathroom boasts modern finishes and a sophisticated design, providing a spa like experience at home. The laundry room is thoughtfully designed with built in cabinetry, offering both style and functionality, with washer and dryer included for your convenience. Step outside to a stunning backyard oasis featuring a contemporary summer kitchen, an elegant barbecue area, artificial turf, and a stylish pergolaperfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Additional highlights include a roof replaced by the HOA in February 2026, ensuring peace of mind, and a newer A/C system less than five years old, providing energy efficient comfort. The two car garage offers ample parking and storage options. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a gated community with a beautiful swimming pool, ideal for unwinding and enjoying sunny Florida days. Located in a rapidly growing area of West Orange County, this home offers easy access to major highways such as FL 429, FL 408, and Florida's Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. Nearby parks, shopping centers, and entertainment options further enhance the lifestyle this home provides. Dont miss the opportunity to own this exceptional townhousewhere modern upgrades meet unbeatable location. Schedule your private tour today and make this stunning property your new home! **Your dream home awaitsact now to seize this incredible opportunity!**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 234.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (800) 932-6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PRAIRIE LAKE RESERVE REPLAT #1 77/102 LOT 98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-28-7242-00-980
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1848 Terrapin Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$399,000.00 ($215.91 / sqft )

1848 Terrapin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated townhome community of Lake Meadow Landings, built by renowned builder David Weekley. This Luxury 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse has everything you could ask for and more. As s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379626
  2. Provided by CROWN REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Aleem Kanji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Glenleigh Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$376,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

1338 Glenleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! We are thrilled to present this fully renovated townhouse in the highly sought after Ocoee Meadow Lake community perfect for buyers seeking modern, comfortable living in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395818
  2. Provided by LAFAYETTE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dominique Delcourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

2107 Velvet Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 2,000 square feet of living space in the gated community of Villages of Wesmere. Built in 2009, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402413
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Naresh Budhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$379,999.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2433 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May, 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883451
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$384,999.00 ($168.34 / sqft )

2441 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884533
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$384,999.00 ($168.34 / sqft )

2462 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: September 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884621
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2458 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$384,999.00 ($168.34 / sqft )

2458 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884623
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 Orange Trailside Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$399,390.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1129 Orange Trailside Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Customize Your Design Selections! Estimated Completion: Sept 2026. Discover The Dahlia in Magnolia Reserve an exceptional end unit townhome in Ocoee offering style, space, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884625
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice