13836 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13836 Budworth Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3899
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3701 / -81.2291
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Luminary
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LUNA GROUP
  • Contact: Ann Marie Ursino
  • 239-935-9388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf front with stunning water views in the sought after gated community of Eagle Creek! Perfectly positioned along Hole #12 of the golf course, this beautifully upgraded Toll Brothers home offers an open concept floor plan filled with NATURAL light and BREATHTAKING, PANORAMIC VIEWS. Fall in love with the spectacular and well maintained curb appeal. As you enter your new home, you will appreciate the lovely 12x24 tile flooring throughout the main living areas and lovely upgrades in the dining room, great room, and primary suite, which include tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and crown molding. Immediately off the entry, you will find a flex space currently being used as a dining room. Prepare to fall in love with your new gourmet kitchen, featuring upgraded KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, stunning quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, an oversized island with cabinets for additional storage, a glass subway tile backsplash, floor to ceiling cabinetry, and custom cabinet options such as pull out pantry drawers, dovetail construction, and soft closing doors, glass front cabinets, and crown molding. Designed for todays lifestyle, your new home offers multiple flexible living spaces ideal for remote work, studying, or multigenerational living, including two dedicated office areas that can also serve as bedrooms, a spacious loft, and a private guest retreat. Heading upstairs, you will enjoy the loft space, laundry room, a bedroom with its own en suite, one full bathroom, two additional bedrooms, and lastly, the luxurious primary suite showcasing sweeping golf and pond views, a fully updated spa inspired bath with a waterfall walk in shower featuring three shower heads, an oversized soaking tub, and custom closet shelving. Your new outdoor OASIS is exceptional, with a PANORAMIC screened in pool enclosure, a heated/cooled pool, automatic retractable awnings with wind sensors, freshly sealed pavers, lush landscaping, and SERENE golf and water views. Additional upgrades include new Shaw hardwood flooring throughout the upstairs and downstairs office, designer lighting and ceiling fans, exterior repainting with premium Sherwin Williams Rain Refresh paint, gutters, a smart leak detection system, a security system with cameras, and meticulously maintained HVAC and pest/termite protection. The spacious two car garage features an upgraded epoxy floor, ceiling storage, and an EV charger. Eagle Creek offers an impressive array of amenities, including a championship golf course, clubhouse, splash pad, basketball and tennis courts, scenic ponds, walking and running trails, parks, green spaces, swimming pools, a fitness center, and 24 hour security. Its a vibrant community with activities like Tee It Up Tuesday at the clubhouse and amenities for all ages. Located in a prime area with top rated schools, this hidden gem is one you dont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3091.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Manager: Andrew Rivera
  • Association Phone: (407) 207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK PHASE 1A 55/137 LOT 347
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2242-03-470
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, Orlando, FL 32832
$1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated enclave of Live Oak Estates in the heart of Lake Nona, this stunning estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space. Situated on over an acre, 14106 Oakwood Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5577 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226182
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13109 Stanthorne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,150,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

13109 Stanthorne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. *** short sale approved*** please reach out for more information! Stunning 5 bedroom estate on eagle creek golf course lake nona living at it's finest welcome to this exceptional 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338392
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andi Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,299,999.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

13295 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Eagle Creekone of Lake Nonas most sought after gated golf communities. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence perfectly blends elegance and everyday comfort with water

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13333 Oakenshaw Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,100,000.00 ($220.53 / sqft )

13333 Oakenshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury meets lifestyle in Eagle Creek. This elegant two story home offers over 3,700 square feet of refined living in one of Lake Nonas most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368520
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deniley Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8148 Cleobury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,000,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

8148 Cleobury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Eagle Creek, one of Lake Nonas premier gated golf course communities. Built in 2022, this stunning Jones Homes Sandhill model is situated on a premium corner lot directly a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390055
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 Henbury Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,099,000.00 ($220.33 / sqft )

10151 Henbury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW WITH LUXURY UPGRADES IN EAGLE CREEK! Welcome to 10151 Henbury Street, ideally positioned within Lake Nonas premier gated golf community, Eagle Creek. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391671
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5577 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404573
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Suzie Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice