2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2848 Youngford Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3677
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3522 / -81.3274
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Lakes Estates
  • Elementary School: Stonewyck
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  • Contact: Hazel Sun
  • 407-629-6330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted inside and out, the home feels bright and move in ready. Inviting foyer opens to both living and dining spaces with crown molding. Open concept layout features a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, 42" cabinets, stylish backsplash, center island, and views of the spacious family room with surround sound, all overlooking the stunning water views with outdoor retreat. First floor primary suite offers oversized walk in closet and a spa like bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Upstairs, 3 additional bedrooms and loft, including one with private en suite bath. Inside laundry with washer and dryer included and a spacious under stair storage area. Double sliding glass doors from the family room open to a large screened porch and backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply unwinding. A charming front porch adds another welcoming space to this home. Community amenities includes a clubhouse, fitness center, playground, swimming pool, basketball and tennis courts, and a rentable event room, with internet and cable included in the low monthly HOA of $155.00. Prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, NeoCity, Nemours and VA Hospitals, Downtown Orlando, and world renowned theme parks. This home offers both exceptional tranquility and unbeatable convenience in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2853.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-859-0524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES PHASE 3C 80/78 LOT 58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9629-00-580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,900.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlandos Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando locationthis Creeksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Stonewyck Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$650,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

3232 Stonewyck Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to move? Located in the sought after Lake Preserve community of Orlando, this move in ready Astoria Plan C home by Meritage Homes offers the benefit of an established floor plan without

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391178
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3243 Palatka Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$669,999.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3243 Palatka Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained two story home in the sought after Lake Preserve community, just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398300
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice