2500 Lee Road 232, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Lee Road 232
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6048 / -81.3821
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Manor Apts Condo
  • Building: Lakeside Manor Apts Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Rodriguez
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKEFRONT living just steps from the shore of 239 acre, spring fed Lake Killarney! Welcome to Lakeside Manor and this charming second floor end unit condo offering partial lake views, private lake access, and an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features a bright and inviting layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by granite countertops and a stylish backsplash in the kitchen. Pella energy efficient windows fill the space with natural light while helping maintain efficiency. Additional highlights include a new HVAC system (11/2025) and an A/C closet providing extra storage. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities designed to enhance the lakefront lifestyle, including a pool and clubhouse overlooking the water, private boat ramp, boat slips (first come, currently $35/month), guest parking, community laundry facility, and an outdoor grill and picnic area. A beautifully maintained central courtyard offers a peaceful, park like setting right outside your door, with a laundry room conveniently located nearby. Low HOA fees add to the value, making this property even more attractive. Ideally located with quick access to I 4 and 17 92, and just minutes from Winter Park Village, Park Avenue dining and shopping, Rollins College, UCF, Valencia College Downtown Campus, and Downtown Orlando, this condo offers both tranquility and accessibility. Enjoy lakefront living in one of Winter Parks most convenient locationsan excellent opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 645.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Soaring Mgt-Yvonne Kamara
  • Association Phone: 407-734-3315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE MANOR APTS CONDO CB 5/19 UNIT 232
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-29-4838-02-320
  • Unit Number: 232
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Gay Road 5, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$170,000.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

1500 Gay Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Chateaux du Lac, a lakefront community in the heart of Winter Park, FL, offering an active and convenient lifestyle. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities including a heated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143213
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Lee Road 208, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$180,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

2500 Lee Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming two bedroom, two bathroom 2nd floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home provides durability an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297570
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Debbie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Lee Rd.  222, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$189,500.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

2500 Lee Rd. 222 More Like This

Lakefront access in Winter Park under $200K! One of the few condos at this price point offering direct access to Lake Killarney. This move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence combines peaceful lakesi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368580
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christine Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1695 Lee Road E215, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$149,990.00 ($130.54 / sqft )

1695 Lee Road E215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Winter Park, this charming condo stands ready to welcome you home. This three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary offers a blend of comfort and modern elegance, perfect for those w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383089
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Jenaia Fowlkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Lee Road 237, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$169,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

2500 Lee Road 237 More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to lakeside living! This cozy one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a blend of amenities and convenience. This perfectly located condominium has low HOA FEES and has no as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946519
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Lydia Cassaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice