267 Smugglers Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 267 Smugglers Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6827 / -81.523
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Reserve
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Apopka
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 267 Smugglers Way in Apopka, a stylish two story townhouse offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and an open floorplan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. With a thoughtful layout and flexible living spaces, this home offers the kind of function and convenience buyers are looking for. Inside, the open design creates a bright and connected feel, allowing the main living areas to flow naturally for both everyday routines and casual gatherings. The layout feels spacious and inviting, while the three bedroom design provides room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The loft adds even more versatility, making it a great option for a media area, study space, reading nook, or second living area. With three full baths, the home also offers added comfort and convenience throughout. Step outside to the screened patio, a welcoming extension of the living space and a great spot to enjoy morning coffee, unwind in the evening, or relax with a bit of fresh air while staying shaded and protected. The community adds even more appeal with a gated entrance, along with amenities that include a community pool and dog park. These features create a low maintenance lifestyle with added recreation and pet friendly convenience close to home. Located in Apopka, the property enjoys a setting that blends residential comfort with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. The neighborhood adds to the homes appeal with its convenient location and welcoming feel, making it easy to enjoy both everyday essentials and the natural beauty the Apopka area is known for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1823.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Apopka Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Marin
  • Association Phone: 4073791455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAKE RESERVE 104/19 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-28-3515-00-720
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 381 Smugglers Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$327,000.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

381 Smugglers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2.5 townhouse in Hidden Lake Reserve in Apopka. Loft and screened patio. Built 2022 by M/I Homes with all systems 2022, HOA $280/mo. This 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bathroom townhouse in Apopka

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380317
  2. Provided by MCGRAW REAL ESTATE SERVICES, L
  3. Contact Mike McGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Rapollo Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$405,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

2923 Rapollo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in the gated community of The Reserves at Sweetwater Golf & Country Club, this beautifully designed Murano model townhome by Ashton Woods blends comfort, style, and flexibility in an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380365
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5188 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$339,990.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

5188 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Catalina II offers a thoughtfully designed open concept first floor with ample space for entertaining and everyday living. This two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382457
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$341,990.00 ($157.09 / sqft )

5208 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382516
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Nightshade Grove Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$343,990.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

2215 Nightshade Grove Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Catalina I townhome in Apopka, FL offers a seamless blend of modern design, functionality, and comfortperfect for todays lifestyle. Step inside to an open concept floor plan where the spacious gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385033
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Oak Pl  A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$325,000.00 ($192.42 / sqft )

1411 Oak Pl A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1411 Oak Place #A in Apopka a brand new, single story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a functional open layout designed for everyday living. This corner unit provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389632
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Circolo Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$400,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

2583 Circolo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in the highly sought after Reserve at Sweetwater Country Club Golf Course community! This beautifully designed two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Kimberly Adams, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Galloping Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$352,990.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

6202 Galloping Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Windrose presents the Ibis. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with an open concept a spacious kitchen with bar seati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403266
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice